Tournament presence · pick + ban
12.0%#67 of 173 champions
Pick
8.9%picked in 1,627 of 18,205 games
Ban
3.1%540 bans over 17,264 games, against 1.0% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC52.6% between 50.5% and 54.6% over 1,619 gamesSoloQ 48.6%: clear gap
Median length29.2 minsoloQ 26.3 min

Amateur: 18,453 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 337,103 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • Win rateWins more in amateur play
    Amateur
    52.6%
    SoloQ
    48.6%
    52.6% win rate in amateur play over 1,619 games, against 48.6% in soloQ over 12,738 games.
  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    4.2%
    SoloQ
    1.8%
    4.2% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 1.8% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    2.7%
    SoloQ
    1.0%
    2.7% ban rate in amateur play over 11,141 games, against 1.0% in soloQ over 144,722 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.2 min
    SoloQ
    26.3 min
    Median of 29.2 min in amateur play, against 26.3 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Lethal Tempo, then Hexoptics C44, Phantom Dancer, and Infinity Edge: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesLethal Tempo98% · 12,513
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Barrier54% · 6,856
Same in amateur play
SkillsWnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 97% · 178 games
Core (3 legendaries)35% · 2,082
35%of soloQ games
  1. Hexoptics C44
  2. Phantom Dancer
  3. Infinity Edge
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Crowd control (CC) first: more CC than 98% of ADC.

  1. Crowd control (CC)top2%1.5 · ADC: 0.6

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • CC

Like other ADC

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in mid game
  • Damage in late game
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Team damage

What it is not

  • Few duels
  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 31 in lane, 44 in mid game and 30 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

500-25 vs 525
901-15 vs 915
1,323-43 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
AsheADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, behind 81% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 31 of 100 among ADC500 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 44 of 100 among ADC901 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 30 of 100 among ADC1,323 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 16 of 100 among ADC-336 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 19 of 100 among ADC-503 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 40 of 100 among ADC334 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 69 of 100 among ADC57% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 11 of 100 among ADC15% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 62 of 100 among ADCrank 62 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 98 of 100 among ADC1.5 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 51 of 100 among ADC23% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against K'Sante in amateur play: +17.5 pts over 72 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
K'Sante72.2% · expected 54.7% · 72 g+17.5 ptSoloQ -0.1
Renekton65.8% · expected 52.1% · 73 g+13.6 ptSoloQ -0.9
Dr. Mundo60.9% · expected 54.4% · 64 g+6.5 ptSoloQ -0.4
Mordekaiser56.6% · expected 51.4% · 53 g+5.2 ptSoloQ -3.8
Jayce58.5% · expected 54.0% · 41 g+4.6 ptSoloQ +0.9
Junglegap to expected
Lee Sin59.4% · expected 53.8% · 160 g+5.6 ptSoloQ -0.1
Qiyana61.2% · expected 53.8% · 49 g+7.4 ptSoloQ +2.2
Sylas53.3% · expected 51.9% · 137 g+1.4 ptSoloQ +0.6
Vi54.9% · expected 52.2% · 82 g+2.6 ptSoloQ +0.6
Hecarim66.7% · expected 60.3% · 30 g+6.3 ptSoloQ -5.2
Midgap to expected
Orianna69.6% · expected 56.4% · 56 g+13.2 ptSoloQ -1.0
Ryze68.6% · expected 55.0% · 35 g+13.5 ptSoloQ +6.6
Hwei60.7% · expected 51.2% · 61 g+9.5 ptSoloQ +1.3
Viktor57.3% · expected 52.2% · 103 g+5.1 ptSoloQ -2.1
Lissandra58.6% · expected 54.4% · 70 g+4.2 ptSoloQ -0.9
ADCgap to expected
Kai'Sa60.6% · expected 52.2% · 104 g+8.4 ptSoloQ +1.6
Lucian61.3% · expected 53.1% · 93 g+8.2 ptSoloQ -0.2
Kalista59.2% · expected 51.5% · 49 g+7.7 ptSoloQ -2.1
Yunara52.5% · expected 50.4% · 181 g+2.1 ptSoloQ -1.1
Sivir57.7% · expected 52.4% · 52 g+5.2 ptSoloQ +8.3
Supportgap to expected
Lulu58.6% · expected 54.9% · 191 g+3.7 ptSoloQ -1.2
Neeko57.8% · expected 50.6% · 45 g+7.2 ptSoloQ -1.2
Seraphine53.4% · expected 51.2% · 118 g+2.2 ptSoloQ +0.1
Milio57.1% · expected 54.1% · 84 g+3.0 ptSoloQ +1.9
Nautilus54.0% · expected 54.0% · 137 g+0.1 ptSoloQ -0.7

With

Topgap to expected
K'Sante67.0% · expected 50.4% · 94 g+16.6 ptSoloQ -0.7
Ambessa56.0% · expected 52.0% · 75 g+4.0 ptSoloQ +0.3
Aatrox57.4% · expected 53.2% · 68 g+4.1 ptSoloQ +2.3
Camille60.4% · expected 54.7% · 48 g+5.7 ptSoloQ +4.0
Ornn58.1% · expected 54.5% · 62 g+3.5 ptSoloQ -2.7
Junglegap to expected
Graves76.3% · expected 52.6% · 38 g+23.8 ptSoloQ +2.4
Jarvan IV59.0% · expected 50.6% · 105 g+8.4 ptSoloQ -3.9
Nidalee65.6% · expected 53.7% · 32 g+12.0 ptSoloQ +0.3
Viego57.6% · expected 52.4% · 59 g+5.3 ptSoloQ +5.4
Wukong58.2% · expected 56.9% · 110 g+1.2 ptSoloQ -0.7
Midgap to expected
Akali66.7% · expected 51.6% · 57 g+15.1 ptSoloQ +1.1
Yone67.2% · expected 55.9% · 67 g+11.3 ptSoloQ -0.9
Hwei66.7% · expected 54.0% · 39 g+12.7 ptSoloQ +3.4
Aurora61.7% · expected 51.6% · 47 g+10.1 ptSoloQ +1.4
Viktor54.2% · expected 52.9% · 107 g+1.3 ptSoloQ -3.8
Supportgap to expected
Braum57.0% · expected 55.2% · 230 g+1.8 ptSoloQ -2.1
Thresh58.8% · expected 54.1% · 68 g+4.7 ptSoloQ -1.6
Alistar60.6% · expected 53.6% · 33 g+7.0 ptSoloQ +0.2
Milio54.5% · expected 51.0% · 44 g+3.5 ptSoloQ +4.7

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top23 champions
  • Sion78 games
    48.7%gap -4.1 ptsSoloQ: 43.0% · 186 g
  • Ornn74 games
    45.9%gap -4.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.6% · 124 g
  • Renekton73 games
    65.8%gap +13.6 ptsSoloQ: 48.6% · 366 g
  • K'Sante72 games
    72.2%gap +17.5 ptsSoloQ: 50.0% · 514 g
  • Olaf70 games
    44.3%gap -6.7 ptsSoloQ: 43.1% · 404 g
Jungle21 champions
  • Lee Sin160 games
    59.4%gap +5.6 ptsSoloQ: 48.2% · 1,583 g
  • Sylas137 games
    53.3%gap +1.4 ptsSoloQ: 49.4% · 714 g
  • Jarvan IV127 games
    50.4%gap -4.1 ptsSoloQ: 49.4% · 437 g
  • Wukong101 games
    46.5%gap -1.6 ptsSoloQ: 54.7% · 307 g
  • Vi82 games
    54.9%gap +2.6 ptsSoloQ: 51.0% · 314 g
Mid20 champions
  • Sylas116 games
    50.9%gap -3.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.0% · 888 g
  • Ahri114 games
    43.9%gap -5.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.0% · 410 g
  • Viktor103 games
    57.3%gap +5.1 ptsSoloQ: 48.2% · 738 g
  • Lissandra70 games
    58.6%gap +4.2 ptsSoloQ: 46.0% · 341 g
  • Syndra69 games
    52.2%gap -0.1 ptsSoloQ: 45.0% · 513 g
ADC16 champions
  • Caitlyn186 games
    46.8%gap -3.6 ptsSoloQ: 52.6% · 900 g
  • Yunara181 games
    52.5%gap +2.1 ptsSoloQ: 47.0% · 1,079 g
  • Jhin153 games
    55.6%gap -1.2 ptsSoloQ: 49.8% · 1,974 g
  • Ezreal122 games
    50.0%gap -7.0 ptsSoloQ: 53.3% · 851 g
  • Jinx111 games
    45.0%gap -3.3 ptsSoloQ: 45.8% · 912 g
Support16 champions
  • Lulu191 games
    58.6%gap +3.7 ptsSoloQ: 47.4% · 1,030 g
  • Nautilus137 games
    54.0%gap +0.1 ptsSoloQ: 48.6% · 898 g
  • Seraphine118 games
    53.4%gap +2.2 ptsSoloQ: 50.0% · 418 g
  • Thresh107 games
    50.5%gap -0.5 ptsSoloQ: 48.3% · 1,144 g
  • Blitzcrank99 games
    51.5%gap -0.4 ptsSoloQ: 49.3% · 737 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+1.8%12,102 picks of 674,206ban 1.0% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments4.2%990 picks of 23,550ban 2.7% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro8.6%192 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

12.5% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 8.7%G1364 games of 4,183
  • 10.0%G2417 games of 4,184
  • 10.8%G3+194 games of 1,794
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 364 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.