Champion sheet · Jungle

Graves

Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · KR
Tournament presence · pick + ban
9.2%#89 of 173 champions
Pick
4.6%picked in 833 of 18,154 games
Ban
4.6%787 bans over 17,217 games, against 5.6% in soloQ
Win rate as Jungle50.0% between 47.1% and 52.9% over 826 gamesSoloQ 49.3%: no clear gap
Median length29.1 minsoloQ 26.2 min

Amateur: 18,182 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 337,103 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.

  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    2.3%
    SoloQ
    4.1%
    2.3% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 4.1% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    4.0%
    SoloQ
    5.6%
    4.0% ban rate in amateur play over 11,141 games, against 5.6% in soloQ over 144,722 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.1 min
    SoloQ
    26.2 min
    Median of 29.1 min in amateur play, against 26.2 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Dark Harvest, then Hubris, The Collector, and Lord Dominik's Regards: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesDark Harvest74% · 20,922
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Smite100% · 28,208
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 93 games
Core (3 legendaries)33% · 5,084
33%of soloQ games
  1. Hubris
  2. The Collector
  3. Lord Dominik's Regards
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Team damage first: more damage than 98% of junglers.

  1. Team damagetop2%23% · junglers: 17%
  2. Invadetop8%10% · junglers: 7%
  3. Map pressuretop23%5.1 · junglers: 4.7

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers

What marks it

  • Map pressure
  • Damage
  • Poke
  • Invade

Like other junglers

  • Damage in late game
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Crowd control (CC)
  • Jungle farm

What it is not

Nothing below junglers.

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 86 in lane, 81 in mid game and 65 in late game, out of 100 junglers.

410+27 vs 383
866+71 vs 796
1,110+54 vs 1,056
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Gravesjunglers

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 94% of junglers against the direct opponent.

junglers
5.1takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; junglers: 4.7.

Where it stands among junglers · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 86 of 100 among junglers410 · median 383
  • Damage in mid game · rank 81 of 100 among junglers866 · median 796
  • Damage in late game · rank 65 of 100 among junglers1,110 · median 1,056
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 93 of 100 among junglers+425 · median +6
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 94 of 100 among junglers+799 · median +64
  • Map pressure · rank 77 of 100 among junglers5.1 · median 4.7
  • Absorbs damage · rank 33 of 100 among junglers605 · median 855
  • Plays teamfights · rank 37 of 100 among junglers51% · median 52%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 63 of 100 among junglers21% · median 20%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 20 of 100 among junglersrank 20 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 59 of 100 among junglers0.8 · median 0.7
  • Team damage · rank 98 of 100 among junglers23% · median 17%
  • Jungle farm · rank 72 of 100 among junglers68 · median 66
  • Invade · rank 92 of 100 among junglers10% · median 7%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Jhin in amateur play: +18.6 pts over 59 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Renekton63.6% · expected 49.7% · 33 g+13.9 ptSoloQ +1.5
Ambessa60.5% · expected 50.6% · 38 g+9.9 ptSoloQ +1.4
Ornn55.8% · expected 48.1% · 43 g+7.7 ptSoloQ -9.0
Gnar56.7% · expected 51.0% · 30 g+5.6 ptSoloQ -0.4
Nasus51.2% · expected 48.5% · 41 g+2.7 ptSoloQ -2.0
Junglegap to expected
Lee Sin55.9% · expected 51.2% · 127 g+4.7 ptSoloQ +0.6
Sylas54.4% · expected 49.3% · 57 g+5.1 ptSoloQ +1.8
Vi55.6% · expected 49.7% · 36 g+5.9 ptSoloQ +0.5
Xin Zhao55.6% · expected 49.7% · 36 g+5.9 ptSoloQ +0.7
Jarvan IV53.6% · expected 51.9% · 56 g+1.7 ptSoloQ +0.5
Midgap to expected
Sylas60.0% · expected 52.0% · 45 g+8.0 ptSoloQ +1.0
Galio51.6% · expected 50.2% · 31 g+1.4 ptSoloQ +7.0
ADCgap to expected
Jhin72.9% · expected 54.3% · 59 g+18.6 ptSoloQ -1.3
Aphelios63.6% · expected 54.4% · 33 g+9.2 ptSoloQ -0.8
Caitlyn52.3% · expected 47.9% · 65 g+4.4 ptSoloQ +0.4
Zeri46.8% · expected 46.4% · 47 g+0.4 ptSoloQ -1.2
Xayah48.5% · expected 48.4% · 33 g+0.1 ptSoloQ +5.2
Supportgap to expected
Rell62.9% · expected 45.8% · 35 g+17.0 ptSoloQ -0.1
Karma60.6% · expected 52.1% · 33 g+8.5 ptSoloQ -4.4
Lulu53.6% · expected 52.3% · 84 g+1.3 ptSoloQ -0.3
Thresh50.0% · expected 48.4% · 52 g+1.6 ptSoloQ 0.0
Alistar51.4% · expected 48.9% · 35 g+2.5 ptSoloQ +0.6

With

Topgap to expected
Sion57.7% · expected 49.7% · 52 g+8.0 ptSoloQ +1.2
Malphite60.6% · expected 51.6% · 33 g+9.0 ptSoloQ +2.8
Ambessa53.7% · expected 49.4% · 41 g+4.3 ptSoloQ -0.6
Midgap to expected
Ahri63.6% · expected 52.9% · 55 g+10.7 ptSoloQ -0.8
Viktor60.0% · expected 50.3% · 45 g+9.7 ptSoloQ -0.1
Lissandra49.2% · expected 48.1% · 59 g+1.0 ptSoloQ -0.2
Syndra52.2% · expected 50.2% · 46 g+1.9 ptSoloQ +0.5
ADCgap to expected
Ashe76.3% · expected 52.6% · 38 g+23.7 ptSoloQ +2.4
Tristana62.5% · expected 48.7% · 32 g+13.8 ptSoloQ -0.4
Jinx63.4% · expected 54.2% · 41 g+9.3 ptSoloQ -2.2
Caitlyn56.5% · expected 52.1% · 62 g+4.4 ptSoloQ -0.9
Yunara55.3% · expected 52.2% · 76 g+3.1 ptSoloQ -1.0
Supportgap to expected
Thresh62.9% · expected 51.6% · 62 g+11.3 ptSoloQ +0.4
Braum61.8% · expected 52.6% · 68 g+9.1 ptSoloQ +0.5
Seraphine59.4% · expected 51.4% · 32 g+8.0 ptSoloQ +0.4
Leona51.9% · expected 50.6% · 79 g+1.3 ptSoloQ +2.7
Blitzcrank52.2% · expected 50.6% · 46 g+1.6 ptSoloQ +3.0

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top20 champions
  • Ornn43 games
    55.8%gap +7.7 ptsSoloQ: 41.3% · 218 g
  • K'Sante41 games
    51.2%gap -0.8 ptsSoloQ: 53.5% · 1,130 g
  • Nasus41 games
    51.2%gap +2.7 ptsSoloQ: 47.3% · 507 g
  • Ambessa38 games
    60.5%gap +9.9 ptsSoloQ: 51.6% · 828 g
  • Aatrox36 games
    41.7%gap -7.6 ptsSoloQ: 48.5% · 816 g
Jungle19 champions
  • Lee Sin127 games
    55.9%gap +4.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.6% · 4,794 g
  • Wukong57 games
    36.8%gap -8.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.8% · 625 g
  • Sylas57 games
    54.4%gap +5.1 ptsSoloQ: 51.3% · 1,225 g
  • Jarvan IV56 games
    53.6%gap +1.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.9% · 878 g
  • Vi36 games
    55.6%gap +5.9 ptsSoloQ: 51.6% · 663 g
Mid19 champions
  • Syndra57 games
    38.6%gap -11.2 ptsSoloQ: 48.2% · 1,310 g
  • Ahri47 games
    44.7%gap -2.4 ptsSoloQ: 47.2% · 848 g
  • Orianna45 games
    46.7%gap -7.3 ptsSoloQ: 48.6% · 718 g
  • Sylas45 games
    60.0%gap +8.0 ptsSoloQ: 52.5% · 1,363 g
  • Viktor44 games
    47.7%gap -2.0 ptsSoloQ: 51.7% · 1,661 g
ADC17 champions
  • Kai'Sa84 games
    44.0%gap -5.4 ptsSoloQ: 48.6% · 3,116 g
  • Yunara74 games
    43.2%gap -4.6 ptsSoloQ: 49.5% · 2,276 g
  • Caitlyn65 games
    52.3%gap +4.4 ptsSoloQ: 51.3% · 1,586 g
  • Ezreal59 games
    54.2%gap -0.2 ptsSoloQ: 51.6% · 1,913 g
  • Jhin59 games
    72.9%gap +18.6 ptsSoloQ: 48.5% · 3,329 g
Support16 champions
  • Lulu84 games
    53.6%gap +1.3 ptsSoloQ: 49.0% · 2,255 g
  • Nautilus76 games
    51.3%gap 0.0 ptsSoloQ: 49.9% · 2,021 g
  • Leona66 games
    36.4%gap -13.0 ptsSoloQ: 51.1% · 1,211 g
  • Thresh52 games
    50.0%gap +1.6 ptsSoloQ: 46.6% · 2,364 g
  • Braum44 games
    43.2%gap -4.2 ptsSoloQ: 46.7% · 889 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as Jungle

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+4.1%27,339 picks of 674,206ban 5.6% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments2.3%537 picks of 23,550ban 4.0% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro0.2%4 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

6.0% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Jungle
  • 3.7%G1156 games of 4,173
  • 4.4%G2182 games of 4,177
  • 3.8%G3+68 games of 1,791
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 156 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.