Champion sheet · Jungle

Lillia

Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · KR
Tournament presence · pick + ban
12.9%#58 of 173 champions
Pick
6.8%picked in 1,215 of 17,941 games
Ban
6.1%1,040 bans over 17,013 games, against 3.4% in soloQ
Win rate as Jungle52.9% between 50.5% and 55.3% over 1,204 gamesSoloQ 50.8%: no clear gap
Median length29.3 minsoloQ 26.2 min

Amateur: 18,182 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 337,103 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    3.8%
    SoloQ
    2.2%
    3.8% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 2.2% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    6.6%
    SoloQ
    3.4%
    6.6% ban rate in amateur play over 11,141 games, against 3.4% in soloQ over 144,722 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.3 min
    SoloQ
    26.2 min
    Median of 29.3 min in amateur play, against 26.2 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Conqueror, then Liandry's Torment, Riftmaker, and Zhonya's Hourglass: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesConqueror98% · 14,740
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Smite100% · 15,026
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 224 games
Core (3 legendaries)59% · 3,937
59%of soloQ games
  1. Liandry's Torment
  2. Riftmaker
  3. Zhonya's Hourglass
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Team damage first: more damage than 92% of junglers.

  1. Team damagetop8%22% · junglers: 17%
  2. Plays teamfightstop24%54% · junglers: 52%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers

What marks it

  • Teamfight
  • Damage
  • Poke

Like other junglers

  • Map pressure
  • Absorbs damage
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Crowd control (CC)
  • Invade

What it is not

Nothing below junglers.

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 78 in lane, 90 in mid game and 96 in late game, out of 100 junglers.

406+23 vs 383
914+118 vs 796
1,329+273 vs 1,056
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Lilliajunglers

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 76% of junglers against the direct opponent.

junglers
5takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; junglers: 4.7.

Where it stands among junglers · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 78 of 100 among junglers406 · median 383
  • Damage in mid game · rank 90 of 100 among junglers914 · median 796
  • Damage in late game · rank 96 of 100 among junglers1,329 · median 1,056
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 76 of 100 among junglers+229 · median +6
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 76 of 100 among junglers+344 · median +64
  • Map pressure · rank 71 of 100 among junglers5 · median 4.7
  • Absorbs damage · rank 40 of 100 among junglers706 · median 855
  • Plays teamfights · rank 76 of 100 among junglers54% · median 52%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 36 of 100 among junglers19% · median 20%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 41 of 100 among junglersrank 41 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 72 of 100 among junglers0.9 · median 0.7
  • Team damage · rank 92 of 100 among junglers22% · median 17%
  • Jungle farm · rank 89 of 100 among junglers70 · median 66
  • Invade · rank 66 of 100 among junglers8% · median 7%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Gwen in amateur play: +22.7 pts over 33 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Gwen75.8% · expected 53.0% · 33 g+22.7 ptSoloQ -2.9
Aatrox66.7% · expected 52.3% · 36 g+14.4 ptSoloQ +0.6
Malphite60.0% · expected 51.3% · 50 g+8.7 ptSoloQ +1.0
Ambessa60.0% · expected 53.5% · 70 g+6.5 ptSoloQ +1.4
Renekton60.0% · expected 52.6% · 50 g+7.4 ptSoloQ +2.1
Junglegap to expected
Naafiri66.7% · expected 51.9% · 30 g+14.8 ptSoloQ +3.1
Vi60.3% · expected 52.6% · 68 g+7.7 ptSoloQ -1.9
Skarner66.7% · expected 54.9% · 30 g+11.8 ptSoloQ +10.0
Cho'Gath61.4% · expected 51.8% · 44 g+9.5 ptSoloQ +7.3
Wukong50.3% · expected 48.3% · 179 g+2.0 ptSoloQ +1.5
Midgap to expected
Vex60.6% · expected 51.3% · 33 g+9.3 ptSoloQ +2.8
LeBlanc60.5% · expected 53.1% · 43 g+7.4 ptSoloQ -2.2
Orianna61.7% · expected 56.8% · 47 g+4.9 ptSoloQ -5.3
Akali58.1% · expected 53.7% · 43 g+4.4 ptSoloQ +1.0
Galio56.1% · expected 53.2% · 41 g+2.9 ptSoloQ +0.3
ADCgap to expected
Kai'Sa59.0% · expected 52.5% · 105 g+6.5 ptSoloQ +1.2
Ezreal62.6% · expected 57.4% · 91 g+5.3 ptSoloQ -1.4
Jinx51.1% · expected 48.8% · 92 g+2.3 ptSoloQ -2.1
Tristana59.0% · expected 54.3% · 39 g+4.6 ptSoloQ -2.9
Sivir56.4% · expected 52.6% · 39 g+3.8 ptSoloQ +2.0
Supportgap to expected
Thresh63.2% · expected 51.4% · 68 g+11.9 ptSoloQ +1.3
Alistar61.2% · expected 51.9% · 49 g+9.3 ptSoloQ +4.9
Braum52.9% · expected 50.4% · 85 g+2.6 ptSoloQ +7.4
Rakan57.4% · expected 53.5% · 54 g+3.9 ptSoloQ +2.5
Karma57.7% · expected 54.8% · 52 g+2.9 ptSoloQ -4.5

With

Topgap to expected
Ornn69.0% · expected 54.9% · 58 g+14.1 ptSoloQ +6.7
Dr. Mundo66.7% · expected 51.0% · 33 g+15.6 ptSoloQ -1.6
Ambessa62.5% · expected 52.4% · 64 g+10.1 ptSoloQ +0.4
Olaf65.0% · expected 54.6% · 40 g+10.4 ptSoloQ -1.3
Nasus58.3% · expected 54.3% · 36 g+4.1 ptSoloQ +5.5
Midgap to expected
Galio62.5% · expected 52.6% · 40 g+9.9 ptSoloQ +5.3
Sylas60.0% · expected 50.9% · 40 g+9.1 ptSoloQ -4.4
Syndra57.4% · expected 53.2% · 47 g+4.3 ptSoloQ -4.2
Zed59.6% · expected 59.2% · 52 g+0.4 ptSoloQ +1.5
Akali54.8% · expected 52.1% · 31 g+2.7 ptSoloQ +4.9
ADCgap to expected
Caitlyn62.5% · expected 55.2% · 96 g+7.3 ptSoloQ -0.7
Tristana60.8% · expected 51.5% · 51 g+9.3 ptSoloQ +0.9
Ezreal54.3% · expected 48.4% · 81 g+5.9 ptSoloQ +0.9
Sivir61.7% · expected 53.2% · 47 g+8.5 ptSoloQ +2.0
Jhin51.0% · expected 48.6% · 98 g+2.4 ptSoloQ 0.0
Supportgap to expected
Rell76.0% · expected 57.1% · 50 g+18.9 ptSoloQ +1.8
Rakan62.0% · expected 52.3% · 50 g+9.7 ptSoloQ +1.7
Lulu55.1% · expected 50.7% · 98 g+4.4 ptSoloQ -0.3
Karma60.0% · expected 51.0% · 35 g+9.0 ptSoloQ +2.0
Braum55.8% · expected 55.4% · 86 g+0.4 ptSoloQ -0.8

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top24 champions
  • K'Sante71 games
    50.7%gap -4.4 ptsSoloQ: 50.9% · 578 g
  • Ambessa70 games
    60.0%gap +6.5 ptsSoloQ: 53.0% · 492 g
  • Yone58 games
    48.3%gap -4.5 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 647 g
  • Sion56 games
    58.9%gap +5.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.9% · 222 g
  • Malphite50 games
    60.0%gap +8.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.5% · 457 g
Jungle20 champions
  • Wukong179 games
    50.3%gap +2.0 ptsSoloQ: 51.7% · 400 g
  • Lee Sin98 games
    49.0%gap -5.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.1% · 1,878 g
  • Vi68 games
    60.3%gap +7.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.7% · 383 g
  • Sylas58 games
    50.0%gap -2.3 ptsSoloQ: 52.5% · 676 g
  • Jarvan IV56 games
    50.0%gap -4.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.7% · 458 g
Mid18 champions
  • Viktor80 games
    50.0%gap -2.5 ptsSoloQ: 53.0% · 830 g
  • Syndra67 games
    52.2%gap -0.4 ptsSoloQ: 50.9% · 623 g
  • Ahri58 games
    48.3%gap -1.8 ptsSoloQ: 53.2% · 472 g
  • Orianna47 games
    61.7%gap +4.9 ptsSoloQ: 46.6% · 358 g
  • Sylas47 games
    46.8%gap -8.1 ptsSoloQ: 55.1% · 681 g
ADC17 champions
  • Kai'Sa105 games
    59.0%gap +6.5 ptsSoloQ: 51.9% · 1,804 g
  • Caitlyn104 games
    47.1%gap -3.5 ptsSoloQ: 49.4% · 807 g
  • Jhin102 games
    49.0%gap -8.1 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 1,728 g
  • Yunara99 games
    46.5%gap -4.3 ptsSoloQ: 52.1% · 1,101 g
  • Jinx92 games
    51.1%gap +2.3 ptsSoloQ: 46.7% · 951 g
Support17 champions
  • Nautilus127 games
    52.0%gap -2.2 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 1,110 g
  • Lulu103 games
    53.4%gap -1.7 ptsSoloQ: 47.8% · 1,134 g
  • Braum85 games
    52.9%gap +2.6 ptsSoloQ: 56.0% · 468 g
  • Milio77 games
    33.8%gap -20.7 ptsSoloQ: 46.1% · 523 g
  • Leona72 games
    51.4%gap -0.8 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 606 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.

Pick rate as Jungle

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+2.2%14,658 picks of 674,206ban 3.4% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments3.8%893 picks of 23,550ban 6.6% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro0.2%5 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

15.9% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Jungle
  • 6.6%G1275 games of 4,137
  • 7.2%G2296 games of 4,137
  • 9.7%G3+172 games of 1,776
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 275 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.