Tournament presence · pick + ban
19.1%#34 of 173 champions
Pick
6.7%picked in 1,205 of 17,941 games
Ban
12.4%2,109 bans over 17,013 games, against 34.1% in soloQ
Win rate as Jungle48.8% between 46.2% and 51.3% over 1,042 gamesSoloQ 50.9%: no clear gap
Median length29.5 minsoloQ 26.5 min

Amateur: 18,182 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 337,103 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.

  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    3.0%
    SoloQ
    5.6%
    3.0% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 5.6% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    13.5%
    SoloQ
    34.1%
    13.5% ban rate in amateur play over 11,141 games, against 34.1% in soloQ over 144,722 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.5 min
    SoloQ
    26.5 min
    Median of 29.5 min in amateur play, against 26.5 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

First Strike, then Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, and Edge of Night: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesFirst Strike96% · 37,498
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Smite100% · 39,126
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 132 games
Core (3 legendaries)28% · 6,431
28%of soloQ games
  1. Voltaic Cyclosword
  2. Bastionbreaker
  3. Edge of Night
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Team damage first: more damage than 89% of junglers.

  1. Team damagetop12%22% · junglers: 17%
  2. Map pressuretop13%5.4 · junglers: 4.7
  3. Takes its kills in duelstop15%25% · junglers: 20%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers

What marks it

  • Map pressure
  • Duelist
  • Damage
  • Poke

Like other junglers

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in mid game
  • Damage in late game
  • Crowd control (CC)
  • Jungle farm

What it is not

  • Few teamfights
  • Carries its own kills

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 74 in lane, 46 in mid game and 49 in late game, out of 100 junglers.

399+15 vs 383
791-4 vs 796
1,055-1 vs 1,056
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Qiyanajunglers

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 100% of junglers against the direct opponent.

junglers
5.4takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; junglers: 4.7.

Where it stands among junglers · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 74 of 100 among junglers399 · median 383
  • Damage in mid game · rank 46 of 100 among junglers791 · median 796
  • Damage in late game · rank 49 of 100 among junglers1,055 · median 1,056
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 100 of 100 among junglers+665 · median +6
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 100 of 100 among junglers+943 · median +64
  • Map pressure · rank 87 of 100 among junglers5.4 · median 4.7
  • Absorbs damage · rank 16 of 100 among junglers485 · median 855
  • Plays teamfights · rank 18 of 100 among junglers48% · median 52%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 85 of 100 among junglers25% · median 20%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 11 of 100 among junglersrank 11 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 53 of 100 among junglers0.8 · median 0.7
  • Team damage · rank 89 of 100 among junglers22% · median 17%
  • Jungle farm · rank 64 of 100 among junglers67 · median 66
  • Invade · rank 86 of 100 among junglers9% · median 7%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Wukong in amateur play: +13.2 pts over 68 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Nasus55.9% · expected 47.4% · 34 g+8.5 ptSoloQ -2.0
Dr. Mundo59.4% · expected 50.6% · 32 g+8.8 ptSoloQ -5.1
Sion54.8% · expected 49.1% · 42 g+5.7 ptSoloQ +2.2
Ambessa51.0% · expected 49.3% · 49 g+1.7 ptSoloQ -1.2
Yone50.0% · expected 48.6% · 36 g+1.4 ptSoloQ +0.5
Junglegap to expected
Wukong57.4% · expected 44.2% · 68 g+13.2 ptSoloQ +1.4
Vi52.1% · expected 48.4% · 71 g+3.7 ptSoloQ +0.7
Jarvan IV51.9% · expected 50.7% · 104 g+1.2 ptSoloQ -0.9
Nocturne57.1% · expected 51.0% · 35 g+6.1 ptSoloQ +0.7
Viego52.8% · expected 48.9% · 36 g+3.8 ptSoloQ +2.1
Midgap to expected
Hwei57.1% · expected 47.1% · 35 g+10.0 ptSoloQ +2.2
Ahri52.5% · expected 45.9% · 61 g+6.5 ptSoloQ +0.7
Viktor53.6% · expected 48.3% · 56 g+5.2 ptSoloQ +0.4
Akali56.8% · expected 49.6% · 37 g+7.2 ptSoloQ +0.2
Yone51.5% · expected 45.3% · 33 g+6.2 ptSoloQ +1.0
ADCgap to expected
Caitlyn53.9% · expected 46.5% · 76 g+7.5 ptSoloQ -1.1
Jhin59.5% · expected 53.0% · 79 g+6.5 ptSoloQ -0.3
Yunara50.0% · expected 46.6% · 108 g+3.4 ptSoloQ +0.5
Ezreal56.3% · expected 53.2% · 87 g+3.1 ptSoloQ -1.2
Lucian52.9% · expected 49.1% · 70 g+3.8 ptSoloQ 0.0
Supportgap to expected
Blitzcrank60.0% · expected 48.1% · 60 g+11.9 ptSoloQ -0.4
Leona51.5% · expected 48.0% · 68 g+3.5 ptSoloQ -0.7
Yuumi54.1% · expected 47.3% · 37 g+6.8 ptSoloQ -0.5
Rell48.8% · expected 44.5% · 43 g+4.3 ptSoloQ +1.0
Milio55.6% · expected 50.3% · 36 g+5.2 ptSoloQ -2.6

With

Topgap to expected
Aatrox61.4% · expected 49.4% · 44 g+12.0 ptSoloQ -1.1
Malphite59.2% · expected 50.4% · 49 g+8.8 ptSoloQ +2.3
Olaf57.9% · expected 50.4% · 38 g+7.5 ptSoloQ +0.1
K'Sante51.9% · expected 46.5% · 54 g+5.3 ptSoloQ +0.5
Midgap to expected
Syndra55.6% · expected 49.0% · 63 g+6.5 ptSoloQ +0.2
Viktor52.2% · expected 49.2% · 67 g+3.1 ptSoloQ +1.2
Galio51.3% · expected 48.5% · 39 g+2.8 ptSoloQ -1.2
Galio45.2% · expected 43.2% · 31 g+1.9 ptSoloQ -1.2
ADCgap to expected
Jinx58.9% · expected 52.8% · 73 g+6.1 ptSoloQ -1.6
Kai'Sa52.6% · expected 49.1% · 97 g+3.4 ptSoloQ +0.4
Ashe55.6% · expected 51.3% · 45 g+4.3 ptSoloQ -1.6
Caitlyn52.8% · expected 51.0% · 72 g+1.7 ptSoloQ +1.5
Ezreal44.7% · expected 44.3% · 76 g+0.5 ptSoloQ -0.8
Supportgap to expected
Karma60.5% · expected 46.9% · 38 g+13.6 ptSoloQ +0.3
Nautilus53.4% · expected 47.5% · 118 g+5.9 ptSoloQ +0.6
Blitzcrank56.0% · expected 49.4% · 50 g+6.6 ptSoloQ -2.2
Thresh54.3% · expected 50.3% · 81 g+4.0 ptSoloQ -0.2
Yuumi51.6% · expected 50.2% · 31 g+1.4 ptSoloQ -1.0

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top24 champions
  • K'Sante63 games
    47.6%gap -3.4 ptsSoloQ: 50.6% · 1,677 g
  • Ambessa49 games
    51.0%gap +1.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.5% · 1,172 g
  • Renekton45 games
    44.4%gap -4.0 ptsSoloQ: 52.8% · 1,016 g
  • Sion42 games
    54.8%gap +5.7 ptsSoloQ: 53.0% · 608 g
  • Aatrox38 games
    39.5%gap -8.6 ptsSoloQ: 51.7% · 1,167 g
Jungle19 champions
  • Lee Sin125 games
    44.0%gap -6.1 ptsSoloQ: 50.5% · 4,947 g
  • Jarvan IV104 games
    51.9%gap +1.2 ptsSoloQ: 52.2% · 1,481 g
  • Vi71 games
    52.1%gap +3.7 ptsSoloQ: 53.4% · 1,178 g
  • Wukong68 games
    57.4%gap +13.2 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 909 g
  • Sylas62 games
    46.8%gap -1.4 ptsSoloQ: 51.4% · 2,195 g
Mid19 champions
  • Sylas64 games
    46.9%gap -3.9 ptsSoloQ: 52.9% · 2,201 g
  • Ahri61 games
    52.5%gap +6.5 ptsSoloQ: 51.1% · 1,152 g
  • Viktor56 games
    53.6%gap +5.2 ptsSoloQ: 53.0% · 1,945 g
  • Syndra52 games
    50.0%gap +1.5 ptsSoloQ: 52.2% · 1,552 g
  • Orianna51 games
    52.9%gap +0.2 ptsSoloQ: 53.0% · 932 g
ADC17 champions
  • Yunara108 games
    50.0%gap +3.4 ptsSoloQ: 50.9% · 3,271 g
  • Kai'Sa92 games
    46.7%gap -1.6 ptsSoloQ: 51.4% · 4,442 g
  • Ezreal87 games
    56.3%gap +3.1 ptsSoloQ: 53.5% · 2,875 g
  • Jhin79 games
    59.5%gap +6.5 ptsSoloQ: 51.1% · 4,873 g
  • Caitlyn76 games
    53.9%gap +7.5 ptsSoloQ: 51.4% · 1,970 g
Support16 champions
  • Nautilus118 games
    41.5%gap -8.5 ptsSoloQ: 51.6% · 2,958 g
  • Lulu108 games
    50.0%gap -1.0 ptsSoloQ: 51.7% · 3,103 g
  • Leona68 games
    51.5%gap +3.5 ptsSoloQ: 48.3% · 1,578 g
  • Braum65 games
    44.6%gap -1.6 ptsSoloQ: 46.8% · 1,117 g
  • Blitzcrank60 games
    60.0%gap +11.9 ptsSoloQ: 49.1% · 2,060 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Priority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.

Pick rate as Jungle

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+5.6%37,520 picks of 674,206ban 34.1% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments3.0%703 picks of 23,550ban 13.5% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro7.0%157 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

21.1% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Jungle
  • 6.1%G1251 games of 4,137
  • 5.8%G2238 games of 4,137
  • 4.7%G3+84 games of 1,776
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 251 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.