Tournament presence · pick + ban
7.0%#103 of 173 champions
Pick
3.5%picked in 626 of 17,941 games
Ban
3.5%602 bans over 17,013 games, against 0.4% in soloQ
Win rate as Top51.9% between 48.4% and 55.4% over 549 gamesSoloQ 49.5%: no clear gap
Median length29.2 minsoloQ 26.4 min

Amateur: 18,182 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 337,103 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Top.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    1.5%
    SoloQ
    1.0%
    1.5% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 1.0% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    3.2%
    SoloQ
    0.4%
    3.2% ban rate in amateur play over 11,141 games, against 0.4% in soloQ over 144,722 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.2 min
    SoloQ
    26.4 min
    Median of 29.2 min in amateur play, against 26.4 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Conqueror, then Stridebreaker, Overlord's Bloodmail, and Warmog's Armor: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesConqueror81% · 5,853
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Ignite68% · 4,928
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 94% · 77 games
Core (3 legendaries)27% · 624
27%of soloQ games
  1. Stridebreaker
  2. Overlord's Bloodmail
  3. Warmog's Armor
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

No trait above other top laners; the most marked: Damage in late game (rank 74).

  1. Its most marked traitDamage in late gametop26%1,152 · top laners: 1,079

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other top laners

What marks it

Nothing above top laners.

Like other top laners

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in mid game
  • Damage in late game
  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Crowd control (CC)
  • Team damage

What it is not

  • No poke
  • No split-push

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 30 in lane, 40 in mid game and 74 in late game, out of 100 top laners.

578-21 vs 599
843-25 vs 868
1,152+72 vs 1,079
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Setttop laners

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, behind 60% of top laners against the direct opponent.

top laners

Where it stands among top laners · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 30 of 100 among top laners578 · median 599
  • Damage in mid game · rank 40 of 100 among top laners843 · median 868
  • Damage in late game · rank 74 of 100 among top laners1,152 · median 1,079
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 42 of 100 among top laners+59 · median +119
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 40 of 100 among top laners-8 · median +100
  • Absorbs damage · rank 70 of 100 among top laners1,149 · median 970
  • Plays teamfights · rank 46 of 100 among top laners53% · median 53%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 67 of 100 among top laners30% · median 28%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 44 of 100 among top lanersrank 44 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 68 of 100 among top laners1 · median 0.8
  • Team damage · rank 74 of 100 among top laners23% · median 20%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Sylas in amateur play: +18.4 pts over 33 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Renekton56.8% · expected 51.6% · 37 g+5.1 ptSoloQ -0.2
Junglegap to expected
Sylas69.7% · expected 51.3% · 33 g+18.4 ptSoloQ +7.5
Midgap to expected
Viktor54.1% · expected 51.5% · 37 g+2.6 ptSoloQ -1.9
ADCgap to expected
Jinx63.9% · expected 47.8% · 36 g+16.1 ptSoloQ -0.3
Kai'Sa57.8% · expected 51.5% · 45 g+6.2 ptSoloQ -2.7
Aphelios60.6% · expected 56.3% · 33 g+4.3 ptSoloQ +2.0
Supportgap to expected
Nautilus65.0% · expected 53.2% · 60 g+11.8 ptSoloQ -2.0
Seraphine54.8% · expected 50.6% · 31 g+4.3 ptSoloQ -1.2
Lulu55.8% · expected 54.1% · 43 g+1.7 ptSoloQ +2.3

With

Junglegap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected
Viktor63.9% · expected 52.3% · 36 g+11.5 ptSoloQ -1.0
Ahri66.7% · expected 54.8% · 30 g+11.9 ptSoloQ -2.1
Syndra60.0% · expected 52.2% · 30 g+7.8 ptSoloQ -2.6
ADCgap to expected
Jinx66.7% · expected 56.0% · 33 g+10.7 ptSoloQ +0.5
Ezreal54.1% · expected 47.4% · 37 g+6.6 ptSoloQ -2.8
Miss Fortune54.5% · expected 52.2% · 33 g+2.3 ptSoloQ +6.3
Yunara54.3% · expected 54.0% · 46 g+0.3 ptSoloQ 0.0
Supportgap to expected
Leona67.6% · expected 52.7% · 34 g+15.0 ptSoloQ -1.0
Thresh59.5% · expected 53.4% · 42 g+6.1 ptSoloQ +0.1
Seraphine56.3% · expected 53.2% · 32 g+3.0 ptSoloQ +1.0

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top19 champions
  • Sion40 games
    40.0%gap -12.3 ptsSoloQ: 43.9% · 107 g
  • K'Sante39 games
    41.0%gap -13.1 ptsSoloQ: 50.7% · 284 g
  • Renekton37 games
    56.8%gap +5.1 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 225 g
  • Aatrox28 games
    —SoloQ: 52.7% · 220 g
  • Malphite21 games
    —SoloQ: 41.7% · 139 g
Jungle20 champions
  • Lee Sin65 games
    49.2%gap -4.0 ptsSoloQ: 47.5% · 869 g
  • Sylas33 games
    69.7%gap +18.4 ptsSoloQ: 57.2% · 374 g
  • Vi33 games
    45.5%gap -6.1 ptsSoloQ: 49.3% · 227 g
  • Jarvan IV31 games
    45.2%gap -8.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.0% · 276 g
  • Xin Zhao27 games
    —SoloQ: 47.7% · 149 g
Mid20 champions
  • Viktor37 games
    54.1%gap +2.6 ptsSoloQ: 49.3% · 436 g
  • Ahri30 games
    40.0%gap -9.1 ptsSoloQ: 46.9% · 228 g
  • Orianna29 games
    —SoloQ: 52.7% · 188 g
  • Syndra26 games
    —SoloQ: 51.2% · 297 g
  • Galio25 games
    —SoloQ: 50.4% · 266 g
ADC17 champions
  • Yunara57 games
    42.1%gap -7.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.9% · 621 g
  • Jhin53 games
    52.8%gap -3.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.6% · 851 g
  • Kai'Sa45 games
    57.8%gap +6.2 ptsSoloQ: 46.7% · 838 g
  • Caitlyn44 games
    43.2%gap -6.4 ptsSoloQ: 53.3% · 400 g
  • Ezreal44 games
    47.7%gap -8.6 ptsSoloQ: 54.3% · 460 g
Support16 champions
  • Nautilus60 games
    65.0%gap +11.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.1% · 513 g
  • Thresh52 games
    46.2%gap -4.2 ptsSoloQ: 46.9% · 580 g
  • Lulu43 games
    55.8%gap +1.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 568 g
  • Leona34 games
    38.2%gap -12.9 ptsSoloQ: 48.8% · 295 g
  • Braum33 games
    48.5%gap -0.9 ptsSoloQ: 45.0% · 229 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as Top

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+1.0%6,928 picks of 674,203ban 0.4% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments1.5%361 picks of 23,550ban 3.2% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro0.1%2 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

8.0% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Top
  • 2.6%G1107 games of 4,137
  • 2.8%G2117 games of 4,137
  • 3.0%G3+53 games of 1,776
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 107 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.