Tournament presence · pick + ban
31.8%#7 of 173 champions
Pick
13.8%picked in 2,495 of 18,108 games
Ban
18.0%3,091 bans over 17,172 games, against 13.7% in soloQ
Win rate as Top50.1% between 47.7% and 52.5% over 1,180 gamesSoloQ 49.2%: no clear gap
Median length29.3 minsoloQ 26.3 min

Amateur: 18,182 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 337,103 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Top.

  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    3.3%
    SoloQ
    4.7%
    3.3% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 4.7% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    18.1%
    SoloQ
    13.7%
    18.1% ban rate in amateur play over 11,141 games, against 13.7% in soloQ over 144,722 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.3 min
    SoloQ
    26.3 min
    Median of 29.3 min in amateur play, against 26.3 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Lethal Tempo, then Blade of The Ruined King, Immortal Shieldbow, and Infinity Edge: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesLethal Tempo97% · 31,758
Same in amateur play
SpellsExhaust + Flash69% · 22,460
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 180 games
Core (3 legendaries)43% · 5,108
43%of soloQ games
  1. Blade of The Ruined King
  2. Immortal Shieldbow
  3. Infinity Edge
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Team damage first: more damage than 97% of top laners.

  1. Team damagetop3%26% · top laners: 20%
  2. Takes its kills in duelstop4%35% · top laners: 28%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other top laners

What marks it

  • Duelist
  • Damage
  • Poke
  • Split-push

Like other top laners

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in late game
  • Absorbs damage
  • Crowd control (CC)

What it is not

  • Few teamfights

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 60 in lane, 82 in mid game and 73 in late game, out of 100 top laners.

621+22 vs 599
954+86 vs 868
1,149+69 vs 1,079
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Yonetop laners

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 90% of top laners against the direct opponent.

top laners

Where it stands among top laners · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 60 of 100 among top laners621 · median 599
  • Damage in mid game · rank 82 of 100 among top laners954 · median 868
  • Damage in late game · rank 73 of 100 among top laners1,149 · median 1,079
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 89 of 100 among top laners+509 · median +119
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 90 of 100 among top laners+766 · median +100
  • Absorbs damage · rank 56 of 100 among top laners1,006 · median 970
  • Plays teamfights · rank 11 of 100 among top laners49% · median 53%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 96 of 100 among top laners35% · median 28%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 25 of 100 among top lanersrank 25 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 57 of 100 among top laners0.8 · median 0.8
  • Team damage · rank 97 of 100 among top laners26% · median 20%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Yorick in amateur play: +21.6 pts over 36 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Yorick69.4% · expected 47.8% · 36 g+21.6 ptSoloQ +6.3
K'Sante63.4% · expected 52.1% · 82 g+11.3 ptSoloQ -0.2
Shen57.9% · expected 50.0% · 38 g+7.9 ptSoloQ +1.6
Jax51.9% · expected 48.9% · 52 g+3.0 ptSoloQ -3.4
Ambessa54.8% · expected 50.7% · 42 g+4.1 ptSoloQ -0.2
Junglegap to expected
Lee Sin55.2% · expected 51.4% · 134 g+3.8 ptSoloQ -0.8
Jarvan IV55.9% · expected 52.0% · 93 g+3.9 ptSoloQ -1.4
Xin Zhao54.7% · expected 49.7% · 53 g+5.0 ptSoloQ +1.6
Lillia51.7% · expected 47.2% · 58 g+4.5 ptSoloQ +1.4
Vi50.0% · expected 49.7% · 82 g+0.3 ptSoloQ -0.3
Midgap to expected
Viktor56.0% · expected 49.8% · 84 g+6.2 ptSoloQ +0.7
Taliyah57.6% · expected 48.5% · 33 g+9.1 ptSoloQ +0.2
Ahri50.0% · expected 47.1% · 88 g+2.9 ptSoloQ +0.3
Sylas55.8% · expected 52.1% · 52 g+3.7 ptSoloQ +1.1
Twisted Fate54.5% · expected 48.5% · 33 g+6.0 ptSoloQ -4.0
ADCgap to expected
Jinx53.6% · expected 46.0% · 56 g+7.6 ptSoloQ -0.8
Yunara50.9% · expected 48.0% · 114 g+2.9 ptSoloQ -0.5
Tristana57.4% · expected 51.4% · 54 g+6.0 ptSoloQ -0.9
Kai'Sa51.9% · expected 49.5% · 106 g+2.4 ptSoloQ -0.6
Ashe52.9% · expected 47.5% · 51 g+5.4 ptSoloQ -2.7
Supportgap to expected
Blitzcrank58.7% · expected 49.5% · 75 g+9.2 ptSoloQ -0.9
Lulu57.3% · expected 52.4% · 117 g+4.9 ptSoloQ -0.4
Nautilus55.3% · expected 51.4% · 85 g+3.9 ptSoloQ -0.5
Rakan54.7% · expected 50.6% · 64 g+4.0 ptSoloQ +3.6
Thresh49.4% · expected 48.4% · 87 g+1.0 ptSoloQ 0.0

With

Junglegap to expected
Xin Zhao58.0% · expected 50.5% · 50 g+7.5 ptSoloQ -0.8
Viego58.8% · expected 49.9% · 34 g+9.0 ptSoloQ +0.1
Jarvan IV53.0% · expected 48.2% · 66 g+4.8 ptSoloQ +0.6
Sejuani51.4% · expected 50.6% · 70 g+0.9 ptSoloQ -0.9
Cho'Gath52.4% · expected 51.6% · 42 g+0.8 ptSoloQ +0.6
Midgap to expected
Galio54.5% · expected 49.9% · 55 g+4.6 ptSoloQ +0.3
Ahri55.4% · expected 53.0% · 83 g+2.4 ptSoloQ -1.4
Viktor53.7% · expected 50.4% · 67 g+3.4 ptSoloQ +0.3
Xerath58.1% · expected 51.6% · 31 g+6.5 ptSoloQ -1.6
Akali51.3% · expected 49.2% · 39 g+2.1 ptSoloQ -1.8
ADCgap to expected
Aphelios57.9% · expected 45.7% · 38 g+12.2 ptSoloQ -0.7
Jhin48.2% · expected 45.9% · 110 g+2.3 ptSoloQ +1.3
Kai'Sa52.6% · expected 50.6% · 116 g+1.9 ptSoloQ +0.3
Ezreal48.3% · expected 45.7% · 89 g+2.6 ptSoloQ -0.5
Tristana51.1% · expected 48.7% · 47 g+2.3 ptSoloQ +0.2
Supportgap to expected
Leona58.9% · expected 50.7% · 95 g+8.3 ptSoloQ -1.0
Nautilus52.6% · expected 48.8% · 137 g+3.8 ptSoloQ +0.8
Rakan55.8% · expected 49.5% · 52 g+6.2 ptSoloQ +1.3
Braum55.9% · expected 52.7% · 59 g+3.3 ptSoloQ +1.4
Yuumi55.9% · expected 51.7% · 34 g+4.2 ptSoloQ -1.5

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top23 champions
  • Sion91 games
    44.0%gap -6.5 ptsSoloQ: 53.2% · 602 g
  • K'Sante82 games
    63.4%gap +11.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.5% · 1,280 g
  • Ornn67 games
    47.8%gap -0.5 ptsSoloQ: 50.7% · 298 g
  • Aatrox66 games
    40.9%gap -8.5 ptsSoloQ: 52.2% · 1,232 g
  • Renekton66 games
    50.0%gap +0.2 ptsSoloQ: 49.6% · 1,466 g
Jungle21 champions
  • Lee Sin134 games
    55.2%gap +3.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.1% · 4,058 g
  • Jarvan IV93 games
    55.9%gap +3.9 ptsSoloQ: 50.0% · 1,101 g
  • Wukong84 games
    45.2%gap -0.4 ptsSoloQ: 49.9% · 716 g
  • Vi82 games
    50.0%gap +0.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.6% · 1,019 g
  • Sylas59 games
    40.7%gap -8.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.6% · 1,492 g
Mid19 champions
  • Ahri88 games
    50.0%gap +2.9 ptsSoloQ: 49.0% · 1,163 g
  • Viktor84 games
    56.0%gap +6.2 ptsSoloQ: 51.6% · 1,701 g
  • Akali56 games
    50.0%gap -1.0 ptsSoloQ: 49.7% · 1,598 g
  • LeBlanc55 games
    47.3%gap -3.1 ptsSoloQ: 48.8% · 1,069 g
  • Orianna55 games
    49.1%gap -4.9 ptsSoloQ: 50.6% · 777 g
ADC16 champions
  • Yunara114 games
    50.9%gap +2.9 ptsSoloQ: 48.2% · 2,697 g
  • Kai'Sa106 games
    51.9%gap +2.4 ptsSoloQ: 48.5% · 3,827 g
  • Ezreal103 games
    51.5%gap -3.0 ptsSoloQ: 53.1% · 2,243 g
  • Caitlyn99 games
    44.4%gap -3.5 ptsSoloQ: 49.9% · 1,747 g
  • Lucian79 games
    45.6%gap -5.0 ptsSoloQ: 50.5% · 1,434 g
Support16 champions
  • Lulu117 games
    57.3%gap +4.9 ptsSoloQ: 48.8% · 2,738 g
  • Thresh87 games
    49.4%gap +1.0 ptsSoloQ: 46.5% · 2,863 g
  • Nautilus85 games
    55.3%gap +3.9 ptsSoloQ: 49.4% · 2,248 g
  • Blitzcrank75 games
    58.7%gap +9.2 ptsSoloQ: 46.8% · 1,697 g
  • Braum73 games
    45.2%gap -2.3 ptsSoloQ: 47.0% · 1,034 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as Top

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+4.7%31,522 picks of 674,203ban 13.7% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments3.3%784 picks of 23,550ban 18.1% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro0.5%11 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

31.2% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Top
  • 6.5%G1271 games of 4,160
  • 6.7%G2278 games of 4,170
  • 5.6%G3+101 games of 1,791
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 271 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.