Tournament presence · pick + ban
14.7%#49 of 173 champions
Pick
7.2%picked in 1,285 of 17,942 games
Ban
7.5%1,275 bans over 17,014 games, against 2.1% in soloQ
Win rate as Top52.1% between 49.4% and 54.8% over 942 gamesSoloQ 51.7%: no clear gap
Median length28.6 minsoloQ 25.9 min

Amateur: 18,182 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 337,103 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Top.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    2.6%
    SoloQ
    2.4%
    2.6% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 2.4% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    7.6%
    SoloQ
    2.1%
    7.6% ban rate in amateur play over 11,141 games, against 2.1% in soloQ over 144,722 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    28.6 min
    SoloQ
    25.9 min
    Median of 28.6 min in amateur play, against 25.9 min in soloQ.
  • SpellsFlash + Teleport instead of Flash + Ignite
    Amateur
    44%
    SoloQ
    44%
    Played in 44% of amateur games; soloQ sticks to Flash + Ignite (44%).
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Grasp of the Undying, then Trinity Force, Ravenous Hydra, and Death's Dance: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesGrasp of the Undying90% · 14,798
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Ignite44% · 7,286
≠ Amateur: Flash + Teleport instead of Flash + Ignite. 44% · 1,108 games
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 99% · 165 games
Core (3 legendaries)45% · 2,177
45%of soloQ games
  1. Trinity Force
  2. Ravenous Hydra
  3. Death's Dance
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Team damage first: more damage than 88% of top laners.

  1. Team damagetop12%25% · top laners: 20%
  2. Takes its kills in duelstop25%31% · top laners: 28%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other top laners

What marks it

  • Duelist
  • Damage
  • Split-push

Like other top laners

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in late game
  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Crowd control (CC)

What it is not

  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 65 in lane, 89 in mid game and 60 in late game, out of 100 top laners.

629+30 vs 599
970+102 vs 868
1,110+30 vs 1,079
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Camilletop laners

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 71% of top laners against the direct opponent.

top laners

Where it stands among top laners · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 65 of 100 among top laners629 · median 599
  • Damage in mid game · rank 89 of 100 among top laners970 · median 868
  • Damage in late game · rank 60 of 100 among top laners1,110 · median 1,079
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 53 of 100 among top laners+121 · median +119
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 71 of 100 among top laners+353 · median +100
  • Absorbs damage · rank 67 of 100 among top laners1,129 · median 970
  • Plays teamfights · rank 27 of 100 among top laners51% · median 53%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 75 of 100 among top laners31% · median 28%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 24 of 100 among top lanersrank 24 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 51 of 100 among top laners0.8 · median 0.8
  • Team damage · rank 88 of 100 among top laners25% · median 20%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Ashe in amateur play: +13.2 pts over 43 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Gnar66.7% · expected 53.1% · 33 g+13.5 ptSoloQ +2.1
Ornn59.0% · expected 50.1% · 61 g+8.9 ptSoloQ +8.0
Olaf57.1% · expected 50.5% · 35 g+6.7 ptSoloQ -2.3
Malphite54.1% · expected 50.5% · 37 g+3.5 ptSoloQ -3.4
Junglegap to expected
Lillia63.3% · expected 49.3% · 30 g+14.1 ptSoloQ -3.2
Jarvan IV59.7% · expected 54.0% · 67 g+5.7 ptSoloQ -2.3
Viego61.3% · expected 52.3% · 31 g+9.0 ptSoloQ +2.6
Lee Sin54.5% · expected 53.5% · 101 g+1.0 ptSoloQ -0.6
Jayce56.3% · expected 53.9% · 32 g+2.3 ptSoloQ +0.5
Midgap to expected
Orianna66.7% · expected 56.1% · 51 g+10.6 ptSoloQ +4.0
Ahri56.9% · expected 49.3% · 65 g+7.7 ptSoloQ -0.9
Lissandra63.6% · expected 54.2% · 33 g+9.5 ptSoloQ +0.9
Viktor52.8% · expected 51.7% · 53 g+1.1 ptSoloQ -1.7
Sylas55.1% · expected 54.1% · 49 g+1.0 ptSoloQ +0.2
ADCgap to expected
Ashe62.8% · expected 49.6% · 43 g+13.2 ptSoloQ -2.0
Jinx55.7% · expected 48.0% · 61 g+7.7 ptSoloQ +0.3
Aphelios64.6% · expected 56.6% · 48 g+8.0 ptSoloQ +2.8
Caitlyn52.6% · expected 49.8% · 78 g+2.7 ptSoloQ +1.7
Ezreal58.5% · expected 56.6% · 82 g+2.0 ptSoloQ -0.6
Supportgap to expected
Nautilus60.7% · expected 53.4% · 84 g+7.3 ptSoloQ -3.2
Karma61.9% · expected 54.0% · 42 g+7.9 ptSoloQ +0.6
Thresh54.8% · expected 50.6% · 62 g+4.2 ptSoloQ +0.1
Blitzcrank56.8% · expected 51.5% · 44 g+5.3 ptSoloQ -1.3
Rakan56.3% · expected 52.7% · 48 g+3.5 ptSoloQ +0.6

With

Junglegap to expected
Wukong68.8% · expected 56.7% · 77 g+12.1 ptSoloQ -1.6
Lee Sin54.4% · expected 50.8% · 103 g+3.6 ptSoloQ -0.6
Jarvan IV55.4% · expected 50.2% · 65 g+5.2 ptSoloQ -2.2
Cho'Gath55.3% · expected 53.2% · 38 g+2.1 ptSoloQ 0.0
Xin Zhao53.8% · expected 52.4% · 39 g+1.4 ptSoloQ +0.6
Midgap to expected
Sylas61.5% · expected 50.1% · 52 g+11.4 ptSoloQ +1.4
Orianna55.8% · expected 48.1% · 43 g+7.7 ptSoloQ -0.1
Viktor56.9% · expected 52.6% · 72 g+4.4 ptSoloQ +1.1
Galio54.8% · expected 51.9% · 73 g+2.9 ptSoloQ +2.0
LeBlanc55.9% · expected 52.0% · 34 g+3.9 ptSoloQ +2.9
ADCgap to expected
Caitlyn57.9% · expected 54.4% · 76 g+3.5 ptSoloQ +2.3
Ashe60.4% · expected 54.6% · 48 g+5.8 ptSoloQ +4.0
Miss Fortune60.0% · expected 52.4% · 35 g+7.6 ptSoloQ -2.5
Yunara54.6% · expected 54.2% · 108 g+0.4 ptSoloQ 0.0
Aphelios50.0% · expected 47.7% · 38 g+2.3 ptSoloQ +0.8
Supportgap to expected
Thresh64.2% · expected 53.6% · 53 g+10.5 ptSoloQ -1.6
Blitzcrank57.1% · expected 52.8% · 56 g+4.4 ptSoloQ -1.8
Lulu51.1% · expected 49.9% · 92 g+1.2 ptSoloQ -0.2
Alistar59.4% · expected 53.1% · 32 g+6.3 ptSoloQ +3.1
Seraphine55.9% · expected 53.4% · 59 g+2.5 ptSoloQ +2.0

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top22 champions
  • Ornn61 games
    59.0%gap +8.9 ptsSoloQ: 60.6% · 160 g
  • Ambessa58 games
    50.0%gap -2.7 ptsSoloQ: 54.9% · 731 g
  • Renekton50 games
    44.0%gap -7.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.2% · 626 g
  • Aatrox44 games
    50.0%gap -1.5 ptsSoloQ: 57.9% · 449 g
  • Jax43 games
    44.2%gap -6.8 ptsSoloQ: 51.1% · 906 g
Jungle21 champions
  • Lee Sin101 games
    54.5%gap +1.0 ptsSoloQ: 50.8% · 1,952 g
  • Wukong75 games
    46.7%gap -0.9 ptsSoloQ: 50.0% · 362 g
  • Jarvan IV67 games
    59.7%gap +5.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.4% · 597 g
  • Vi63 games
    49.2%gap -2.6 ptsSoloQ: 51.4% · 486 g
  • Sylas45 games
    37.8%gap -13.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.7% · 710 g
Mid20 champions
  • Ahri65 games
    56.9%gap +7.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.3% · 551 g
  • Viktor53 games
    52.8%gap +1.1 ptsSoloQ: 51.7% · 908 g
  • Orianna51 games
    66.7%gap +10.6 ptsSoloQ: 56.8% · 407 g
  • Sylas49 games
    55.1%gap +1.0 ptsSoloQ: 54.0% · 766 g
  • Syndra43 games
    48.8%gap -3.0 ptsSoloQ: 54.1% · 723 g
ADC17 champions
  • Yunara86 games
    41.9%gap -8.2 ptsSoloQ: 50.4% · 1,364 g
  • Ezreal82 games
    58.5%gap +2.0 ptsSoloQ: 54.9% · 1,185 g
  • Caitlyn78 games
    52.6%gap +2.7 ptsSoloQ: 54.9% · 899 g
  • Kai'Sa75 games
    53.3%gap +1.6 ptsSoloQ: 52.0% · 1,808 g
  • Jhin62 games
    53.2%gap -3.1 ptsSoloQ: 52.7% · 1,901 g
Support16 champions
  • Nautilus84 games
    60.7%gap +7.3 ptsSoloQ: 49.2% · 1,180 g
  • Lulu83 games
    50.6%gap -3.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 1,287 g
  • Leona68 games
    48.5%gap -2.9 ptsSoloQ: 51.6% · 750 g
  • Braum63 games
    41.3%gap -8.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.9% · 542 g
  • Thresh62 games
    54.8%gap +4.2 ptsSoloQ: 49.0% · 1,375 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as Top

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+2.4%15,881 picks of 674,203ban 2.1% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments2.6%622 picks of 23,550ban 7.6% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro5.2%116 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

16.4% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Top
  • 5.4%G1222 games of 4,137
  • 5.9%G2243 games of 4,138
  • 6.1%G3+109 games of 1,776
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 222 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.