Nocturne
Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · NA- Pick
- 8.7%picked in 248 of 2,850 games
- Ban
- 18.1%376 bans over 2,078 games, against 5.9% in soloQ
Amateur: 2,850 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, NA. SoloQ Master+: 241,611 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments5 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.DraftLengthRunesBuild
- How to play itHail of Blades, then Profane Hydra, Axiom Arc, and Voltaic Cyclosword: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compCrowd control (CC) first: more CC than 100% of junglers.CC
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftPriority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.
What changes in tournaments?
5 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.
- DraftPicked more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 3.7%
- SoloQ
- 1.3%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 16.7%
- SoloQ
- 5.9%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 30.2 min
- SoloQ
- 28.6 min
- RunesConqueror instead of Hail of Blades
- Amateur
- 58%
- SoloQ
- 47%
- BuildExperimental Hexplate, Stridebreaker, Black Cleaver instead of Profane Hydra, Axiom Arc, Voltaic Cyclosword
- Amateur
- 17%
- SoloQ
- 18%
How to play it?
Hail of Blades, then Profane Hydra, Axiom Arc, and Voltaic Cyclosword: the most played build in soloQ.
Profane Hydra
Axiom Arc
Voltaic Cyclosword
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Crowd control (CC) first: more CC than 100% of junglers.
- Crowd control (CC)top1%5.5 · junglers: 0.7
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers
What marks it
- CC
Like other junglers
- Damage in lane
- Damage in mid game
- Damage in late game
- Gold at 15 min
- Gold at 20 min
- Map pressure
- Absorbs damage
- Plays teamfights
- Takes its kills in duels
- Team damage
- Jungle farm
What it is not
- No poke
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 36 in lane, 31 in mid game and 26 in late game, out of 100 junglers.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, behind 72% of junglers against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among junglers · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 36 of 100 among junglers364 · median 383
- Damage in mid game · rank 31 of 100 among junglers752 · median 796
- Damage in late game · rank 26 of 100 among junglers944 · median 1,056
- Gold at 15 min · rank 33 of 100 among junglers-87 · median +6
- Gold at 20 min · rank 28 of 100 among junglers-218 · median +64
- Map pressure · rank 56 of 100 among junglers4.8 · median 4.7
- Absorbs damage · rank 44 of 100 among junglers751 · median 855
- Plays teamfights · rank 47 of 100 among junglers52% · median 52%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 53 of 100 among junglers20% · median 20%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 80 of 100 among junglersrank 80 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 100 of 100 among junglers5.5 · median 0.7
- Team damage · rank 41 of 100 among junglers16% · median 17%
- Jungle farm · rank 69 of 100 among junglers68 · median 66
- Invade · rank 24 of 100 among junglers6% · median 7%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
With
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Ornn19 games—SoloQ: 47.6% · 164 g
- Dr. Mundo15 games—SoloQ: 45.1% · 153 g
- Renekton14 games—SoloQ: 52.8% · 212 g
- Olaf12 games—SoloQ: 40.4% · 99 g
- Ambessa11 games—SoloQ: 45.5% · 154 g
- Malphite11 games—SoloQ: 47.6% · 254 g
- Aatrox9 games—SoloQ: 44.3% · 210 g
- K'Sante9 games—SoloQ: 47.9% · 121 g
- Mordekaiser9 games—SoloQ: 36.9% · 176 g
- Sion9 games—SoloQ: 45.8% · 120 g
- Gwen8 games—SoloQ: 44.2% · 129 g
- Shen8 games—SoloQ: 42.9% · 163 g
- Nasus7 games—SoloQ: 44.2% · 154 g
- Camille6 games—SoloQ: 45.1% · 182 g
- Gnar6 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 125 g
- Wukong30 games56.7%gap +6.0 ptsSoloQ: 42.8% · 304 g
- Vi19 games—SoloQ: 52.2% · 113 g
- Xin Zhao19 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 75 g
- Jarvan IV15 games—SoloQ: 50.9% · 222 g
- Shyvana12 games—SoloQ: 42.7% · 192 g
- Lee Sin11 games—SoloQ: 51.0% · 310 g
- Pantheon11 games—SoloQ: 52.8% · 36 g
- Lillia7 games—SoloQ: 45.4% · 163 g
- Skarner7 games—SoloQ: 45.0% · 40 g
- Sylas7 games—SoloQ: 47.7% · 220 g
- Viego7 games—SoloQ: 49.8% · 239 g
- Cho'Gath6 games—SoloQ: 44.9% · 207 g
- Graves5 games—SoloQ: 47.8% · 314 g
- Jayce5 games—SoloQ: 53.0% · 66 g
- Kayn5 games—SoloQ: 43.5% · 209 g
- Qiyana5 games—SoloQ: 53.1% · 228 g
- Orianna23 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 114 g
- Ahri21 games—SoloQ: 44.9% · 354 g
- Syndra18 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 291 g
- Viktor18 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 351 g
- Akali13 games—SoloQ: 41.4% · 186 g
- Aurora12 games—SoloQ: 55.7% · 115 g
- Locke11 games—SoloQ: 43.3% · 238 g
- Galio10 games—SoloQ: 55.0% · 149 g
- Sylas9 games—SoloQ: 42.9% · 196 g
- Ryze8 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 64 g
- Yone7 games—SoloQ: 45.8% · 319 g
- Hwei6 games—SoloQ: 46.7% · 152 g
- LeBlanc6 games—SoloQ: 45.5% · 187 g
- Lissandra6 games—SoloQ: 43.2% · 155 g
- Yasuo6 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 280 g
- Yunara28 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 474 g
- Xayah27 games—SoloQ: 44.4% · 205 g
- Ezreal20 games—SoloQ: 53.9% · 362 g
- Caitlyn18 games—SoloQ: 50.4% · 369 g
- Jinx18 games—SoloQ: 51.1% · 581 g
- Tristana15 games—SoloQ: 45.8% · 354 g
- Sivir14 games—SoloQ: 42.5% · 146 g
- Ashe13 games—SoloQ: 44.8% · 212 g
- Aphelios10 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 236 g
- Kai'Sa10 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 487 g
- Jhin7 games—SoloQ: 43.6% · 707 g
- Lucian7 games—SoloQ: 45.1% · 284 g
- Corki5 games—SoloQ: 59.4% · 64 g
- Mel5 games—SoloQ: 36.1% · 36 g
- Miss Fortune5 games—SoloQ: 46.9% · 175 g
- Zeri5 games—SoloQ: 43.1% · 188 g
- Nautilus30 games50.0%gap +2.1 ptsSoloQ: 46.7% · 334 g
- Lulu29 games—SoloQ: 43.6% · 438 g
- Rakan20 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 156 g
- Karma19 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 219 g
- Leona16 games—SoloQ: 46.5% · 282 g
- Seraphine13 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 245 g
- Alistar12 games—SoloQ: 41.6% · 233 g
- Braum10 games—SoloQ: 49.7% · 179 g
- Milio10 games—SoloQ: 40.3% · 206 g
- Rell10 games—SoloQ: 36.1% · 147 g
- Bard8 games—SoloQ: 42.8% · 173 g
- Thresh8 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 470 g
- Blitzcrank7 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 262 g
- Nami7 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 379 g
- Taric6 games—SoloQ: 41.3% · 46 g
Ban it or pick it?
Priority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.
Pick rate as Jungle
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+1.3%6,401 picks of 483,219ban 5.9% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Amateur tournaments3.7%162 picks of 4,328ban 16.7% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro5.8%129 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
17.4% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Jungle- 11.0%G187 games of 792
- 8.0%G263 games of 792
- 8.7%G3+30 games of 345

