Renata Glasc
Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · EUW- Pick
- 4.5%picked in 312 of 6,916 games
- Ban
- 1.2%41 bans over 3,424 games, against 0.4% in soloQ
Amateur: 6,931 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, EUW. SoloQ Master+: 372,957 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.DraftLength
- How to play itGuardian, then Zhonya's Hourglass, Rabadon's Deathcap, and Horizon Focus: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compPlays teamfights first: more teamfights than 100% of supports.Teamfight
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftTaken at any point of the series.
What changes in tournaments?
3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.
- DraftPicked more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 2.5%
- SoloQ
- 1.5%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 1.2%
- SoloQ
- 0.4%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 28.3 min
- SoloQ
- 27.2 min
Not enough games to judge: core.
How to play it?
Guardian, then Zhonya's Hourglass, Rabadon's Deathcap, and Horizon Focus: the most played build in soloQ.
Zhonya's Hourglass
Rabadon's Deathcap
Horizon Focus
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Plays teamfights first: more teamfights than 100% of supports.
- Plays teamfightstop1%60% · supports: 54%
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other supports
What marks it
- Teamfight
Like other supports
- Damage in lane
- Gold at 15 min
- Gold at 20 min
- Map pressure
- Absorbs damage
- Crowd control (CC)
What it is not
- Few duels
- Little damage
- No poke
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 32 in lane, 18 in mid game and 16 in late game, out of 100 supports.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, behind 73% of supports against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among supports · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 32 of 100 among supports240 · median 288
- Damage in mid game · rank 18 of 100 among supports262 · median 342
- Damage in late game · rank 16 of 100 among supports274 · median 388
- Gold at 15 min · rank 25 of 100 among supports-73 · median +105
- Gold at 20 min · rank 27 of 100 among supports-63 · median +193
- Map pressure · rank 39 of 100 among supports4.3 · median 4.5
- Absorbs damage · rank 63 of 100 among supports536 · median 393
- Plays teamfights · rank 100 of 100 among supports60% · median 54%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 20 of 100 among supports14% · median 17%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 79 of 100 among supportsrank 79 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 27 of 100 among supports0.9 · median 1
- Team damage · rank 22 of 100 among supports8% · median 9%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Ornn25 games—SoloQ: 49.5% · 329 g
- Renekton21 games—SoloQ: 50.2% · 297 g
- K'Sante18 games—SoloQ: 55.6% · 232 g
- Ambessa16 games—SoloQ: 56.0% · 268 g
- Gnar16 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 283 g
- Camille14 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 342 g
- Gwen10 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 144 g
- Olaf10 games—SoloQ: 52.2% · 182 g
- Dr. Mundo9 games—SoloQ: 58.2% · 177 g
- Sion9 games—SoloQ: 56.5% · 209 g
- Jax8 games—SoloQ: 47.2% · 301 g
- Poppy8 games—SoloQ: 53.5% · 71 g
- Malphite7 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 378 g
- Sett7 games—SoloQ: 59.7% · 191 g
- Shen7 games—SoloQ: 51.6% · 219 g
- Yone7 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 563 g
- Garen5 games—SoloQ: 46.6% · 322 g
- Wukong42 games52.4%gap -1.8 ptsSoloQ: 51.7% · 474 g
- Jarvan IV38 games52.6%gap -2.0 ptsSoloQ: 54.0% · 461 g
- Vi28 games—SoloQ: 52.3% · 279 g
- Xin Zhao24 games—SoloQ: 48.4% · 161 g
- Nocturne15 games—SoloQ: 52.3% · 151 g
- Sejuani15 games—SoloQ: 51.8% · 110 g
- Lee Sin13 games—SoloQ: 46.0% · 543 g
- Skarner12 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 119 g
- Viego10 games—SoloQ: 56.8% · 461 g
- Qiyana7 games—SoloQ: 49.5% · 551 g
- Cho'Gath6 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 311 g
- Maokai6 games—SoloQ: 43.3% · 30 g
- Sylas6 games—SoloQ: 59.3% · 359 g
- Aatrox5 games—SoloQ: 50.8% · 63 g
- Naafiri5 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 161 g
- Orianna32 games56.3%gap +3.0 ptsSoloQ: 54.4% · 252 g
- Syndra24 games—SoloQ: 51.1% · 546 g
- Viktor24 games—SoloQ: 53.3% · 430 g
- Ahri22 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 628 g
- Hwei15 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 235 g
- Akali11 games—SoloQ: 51.9% · 345 g
- Lissandra11 games—SoloQ: 49.8% · 287 g
- Sylas11 games—SoloQ: 50.3% · 380 g
- LeBlanc10 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 286 g
- Locke10 games—SoloQ: 56.5% · 538 g
- Ryze9 games—SoloQ: 55.7% · 149 g
- Yone9 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 461 g
- Galio8 games—SoloQ: 51.3% · 234 g
- Veigar7 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 123 g
- Cassiopeia6 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 137 g
- Twisted Fate6 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 266 g
- Yunara34 games61.8%gap +9.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.9% · 1,027 g
- Tristana27 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 833 g
- Kai'Sa26 games—SoloQ: 53.0% · 936 g
- Xayah26 games—SoloQ: 50.5% · 434 g
- Jinx25 games—SoloQ: 47.9% · 662 g
- Ashe21 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 351 g
- Sivir15 games—SoloQ: 55.8% · 181 g
- Caitlyn13 games—SoloQ: 55.6% · 525 g
- Jhin12 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 895 g
- Varus12 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 238 g
- Ezreal10 games—SoloQ: 56.6% · 475 g
- Miss Fortune8 games—SoloQ: 53.4% · 219 g
- Zeri8 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 350 g
- Aphelios7 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 435 g
- Kalista7 games—SoloQ: 50.2% · 474 g
- Lucian7 games—SoloQ: 52.2% · 379 g
- Lulu45 games55.6%gap -1.6 ptsSoloQ: 48.6% · 1,033 g
- Rakan23 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 389 g
- Nautilus22 games—SoloQ: 54.5% · 622 g
- Seraphine21 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 290 g
- Braum20 games—SoloQ: 51.1% · 372 g
- Thresh20 games—SoloQ: 47.8% · 947 g
- Alistar19 games—SoloQ: 48.4% · 523 g
- Rell19 games—SoloQ: 51.7% · 393 g
- Milio18 games—SoloQ: 52.3% · 350 g
- Karma14 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 527 g
- Leona13 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 474 g
- Bard10 games—SoloQ: 58.4% · 356 g
- Blitzcrank10 games—SoloQ: 53.7% · 328 g
- Neeko7 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 134 g
- Poppy7 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 212 g
Ban it or pick it?
Taken at any point of the series.
Pick rate as Support
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+1.5%11,191 picks of 745,910ban 0.4% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Amateur tournaments2.5%257 picks of 10,426ban 1.2% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro7.3%164 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
5.5% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Support- 4.3%G191 games of 2,107
- 5.6%G2118 games of 2,111
- 4.9%G3+33 games of 678

