Singed
Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · KR- Pick
- 1.5%picked in 268 of 18,050 games
- Ban
- 2.9%494 bans over 17,116 games, against 0.8% in soloQ
Amateur: 18,182 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 337,103 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Top.DraftLengthSpells
- How to play itDeathfire Touch, then Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, and Protoplasm Harness: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compPlays teamfights first: more teamfights than 99% of top laners.TeamfightCC
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftFallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
What changes in tournaments?
4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Top.
- DraftPicked less often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 0.6%
- SoloQ
- 1.3%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 3.0%
- SoloQ
- 0.8%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 29.9 min
- SoloQ
- 26.5 min
- SpellsFlash + Ghost instead of Flash + Ignite
- Amateur
- 54%
- SoloQ
- 52%
How to play it?
Deathfire Touch, then Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, and Protoplasm Harness: the most played build in soloQ.
Liandry's Torment
Rylai's Crystal Scepter
Protoplasm Harness
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Plays teamfights first: more teamfights than 99% of top laners.
- Plays teamfightstop1%63% · top laners: 53%
- Crowd control (CC)top13%1.3 · top laners: 0.8
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other top laners
What marks it
- Teamfight
- CC
Like other top laners
- Damage in mid game
- Damage in late game
- Absorbs damage
- Lets allies carry kills
- Team damage
What it is not
- Few duels
- No poke
- No split-push
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 1 in lane, 31 in mid game and 65 in late game, out of 100 top laners.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, behind 89% of top laners against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among top laners · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 1 of 100 among top laners481 · median 599
- Damage in mid game · rank 31 of 100 among top laners833 · median 868
- Damage in late game · rank 65 of 100 among top laners1,115 · median 1,079
- Gold at 15 min · rank 12 of 100 among top laners-478 · median +119
- Gold at 20 min · rank 11 of 100 among top laners-657 · median +100
- Absorbs damage · rank 52 of 100 among top laners972 · median 970
- Plays teamfights · rank 99 of 100 among top laners63% · median 53%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 7 of 100 among top laners19% · median 28%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 65 of 100 among top lanersrank 65 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 87 of 100 among top laners1.3 · median 0.8
- Team damage · rank 52 of 100 among top laners21% · median 20%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
With
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- K'Sante17 games—SoloQ: 56.6% · 350 g
- Nasus16 games—SoloQ: 49.8% · 281 g
- Aatrox8 games—SoloQ: 55.3% · 235 g
- Ambessa8 games—SoloQ: 55.1% · 301 g
- Camille8 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 295 g
- Dr. Mundo8 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 217 g
- Fiora8 games—SoloQ: 49.0% · 302 g
- Ornn8 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 75 g
- Sion8 games—SoloQ: 53.4% · 133 g
- Zaahen8 games—SoloQ: 54.4% · 160 g
- Gnar7 games—SoloQ: 58.0% · 231 g
- Mordekaiser7 games—SoloQ: 57.3% · 110 g
- Shen7 games—SoloQ: 50.9% · 112 g
- Yone7 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 522 g
- Jax6 games—SoloQ: 55.9% · 345 g
- Jayce6 games—SoloQ: 51.1% · 311 g
- Jarvan IV23 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 286 g
- Lee Sin23 games—SoloQ: 54.1% · 1,109 g
- Vi15 games—SoloQ: 59.0% · 256 g
- Xin Zhao13 games—SoloQ: 50.8% · 181 g
- Wukong11 games—SoloQ: 53.0% · 183 g
- Nocturne10 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 102 g
- Qiyana9 games—SoloQ: 49.9% · 571 g
- Sylas9 games—SoloQ: 57.7% · 435 g
- Viego9 games—SoloQ: 54.6% · 324 g
- Cho'Gath7 games—SoloQ: 54.5% · 198 g
- Kha'Zix6 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 295 g
- Nidalee6 games—SoloQ: 49.7% · 437 g
- Skarner6 games—SoloQ: 46.9% · 64 g
- Elise5 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 203 g
- Jax5 games—SoloQ: 44.1% · 34 g
- Lillia5 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 208 g
- Ahri21 games—SoloQ: 53.0% · 296 g
- Sylas16 games—SoloQ: 54.7% · 433 g
- Akali10 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 295 g
- Syndra10 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 390 g
- Orianna9 games—SoloQ: 54.4% · 217 g
- LeBlanc8 games—SoloQ: 51.7% · 290 g
- Lissandra8 games—SoloQ: 43.7% · 279 g
- Viktor8 games—SoloQ: 59.4% · 502 g
- Xerath8 games—SoloQ: 52.8% · 125 g
- Aurora7 games—SoloQ: 54.4% · 180 g
- Azir7 games—SoloQ: 44.2% · 77 g
- Taliyah7 games—SoloQ: 46.8% · 124 g
- Twisted Fate7 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 536 g
- Yone7 games—SoloQ: 55.1% · 390 g
- Hwei6 games—SoloQ: 44.5% · 182 g
- Galio5 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 324 g
- Ezreal24 games—SoloQ: 58.3% · 635 g
- Kai'Sa24 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 1,056 g
- Yunara22 games—SoloQ: 52.7% · 735 g
- Caitlyn18 games—SoloQ: 52.5% · 495 g
- Lucian18 games—SoloQ: 58.3% · 396 g
- Jinx17 games—SoloQ: 45.3% · 510 g
- Jhin13 games—SoloQ: 50.9% · 1,099 g
- Sivir10 games—SoloQ: 58.7% · 143 g
- Tristana10 games—SoloQ: 54.5% · 481 g
- Ashe9 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 140 g
- Xayah9 games—SoloQ: 49.7% · 366 g
- Kalista8 games—SoloQ: 53.9% · 269 g
- Varus7 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 127 g
- Zeri6 games—SoloQ: 44.6% · 379 g
- Miss Fortune5 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 169 g
- Nautilus27 games—SoloQ: 53.2% · 658 g
- Lulu25 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 755 g
- Braum19 games—SoloQ: 59.2% · 299 g
- Leona18 games—SoloQ: 47.3% · 374 g
- Alistar12 games—SoloQ: 55.2% · 473 g
- Blitzcrank12 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 407 g
- Thresh12 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 768 g
- Milio11 games—SoloQ: 58.6% · 169 g
- Bard10 games—SoloQ: 50.3% · 378 g
- Rell10 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 309 g
- Rakan9 games—SoloQ: 54.0% · 311 g
- Karma8 games—SoloQ: 53.6% · 358 g
- Lux5 games—SoloQ: 44.4% · 151 g
- Seraphine5 games—SoloQ: 50.9% · 173 g
- Yuumi5 games—SoloQ: 57.0% · 265 g
Ban it or pick it?
Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
Pick rate as Top
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+1.3%8,844 picks of 674,203ban 0.8% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Amateur tournaments0.6%146 picks of 23,550ban 3.0% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro0.0%1 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
5.5% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Top- 0.9%G139 games of 4,152
- 1.7%G270 games of 4,154
- 1.3%G3+24 games of 1,787

