Urgot
Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · KR- Pick
- 1.0%picked in 180 of 18,194 games
- Ban
- 1.3%220 bans over 17,253 games, against 0.1% in soloQ
Amateur: 18,453 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 337,103 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Top.DraftLength
- How to play itPress the Attack, then Black Cleaver, Sterak's Gage, and Jak'Sho, The Protean: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compNo trait above other top laners; the most marked: Absorbs damage (rank 65).Split-push
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftFallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
What changes in tournaments?
3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Top.
- DraftPicked less often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 0.5%
- SoloQ
- 0.7%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 1.2%
- SoloQ
- 0.1%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 29.5 min
- SoloQ
- 26.1 min
How to play it?
Press the Attack, then Black Cleaver, Sterak's Gage, and Jak'Sho, The Protean: the most played build in soloQ.
Black Cleaver
Sterak's Gage
Jak'Sho, The Protean
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
No trait above other top laners; the most marked: Absorbs damage (rank 65).
- Its most marked traitAbsorbs damagetop36%1,109 · top laners: 970
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other top laners
What marks it
- Split-push
Like other top laners
- Damage in mid game
- Damage in late game
- Gold at 15 min
- Gold at 20 min
- Absorbs damage
- Plays teamfights
- Takes its kills in duels
- Lets allies carry kills
- Crowd control (CC)
- Team damage
What it is not
- No poke
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 2 in lane, 59 in mid game and 38 in late game, out of 100 top laners.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, ahead of 53% of top laners against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among top laners · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 2 of 100 among top laners501 · median 599
- Damage in mid game · rank 59 of 100 among top laners902 · median 868
- Damage in late game · rank 38 of 100 among top laners1,025 · median 1,079
- Gold at 15 min · rank 34 of 100 among top laners-47 · median +119
- Gold at 20 min · rank 53 of 100 among top laners+113 · median +100
- Absorbs damage · rank 65 of 100 among top laners1,109 · median 970
- Plays teamfights · rank 60 of 100 among top laners54% · median 53%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 54 of 100 among top laners29% · median 28%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 50 of 100 among top lanersrank 50 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 59 of 100 among top laners0.9 · median 0.8
- Team damage · rank 58 of 100 among top laners22% · median 20%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
With
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Aatrox14 games—SoloQ: 56.4% · 195 g
- Renekton11 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 86 g
- Gnar10 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 127 g
- Olaf10 games—SoloQ: 53.2% · 173 g
- Ambessa9 games—SoloQ: 52.3% · 151 g
- Sion9 games—SoloQ: 45.8% · 83 g
- Mordekaiser7 games—SoloQ: 54.7% · 75 g
- Ornn7 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 34 g
- Dr. Mundo6 games—SoloQ: 61.2% · 98 g
- Nasus6 games—SoloQ: 47.5% · 59 g
- Yone6 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 168 g
- K'Sante5 games—SoloQ: 52.2% · 226 g
- Lee Sin19 games—SoloQ: 55.2% · 571 g
- Wukong15 games—SoloQ: 42.2% · 83 g
- Jarvan IV10 games—SoloQ: 57.9% · 145 g
- Sylas9 games—SoloQ: 54.0% · 213 g
- Vi7 games—SoloQ: 54.6% · 152 g
- Naafiri6 games—SoloQ: 58.6% · 99 g
- Nocturne6 games—SoloQ: 56.1% · 57 g
- Qiyana6 games—SoloQ: 50.6% · 249 g
- Viego6 games—SoloQ: 59.5% · 148 g
- Lillia5 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 105 g
- Sejuani5 games—SoloQ: — · 20 g
- Talon5 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 177 g
- Xin Zhao5 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 75 g
- Syndra11 games—SoloQ: 44.5% · 209 g
- Ahri10 games—SoloQ: 55.6% · 153 g
- Aurora10 games—SoloQ: 44.0% · 116 g
- Sylas10 games—SoloQ: 58.7% · 206 g
- Viktor9 games—SoloQ: 53.4% · 247 g
- Yone7 games—SoloQ: 55.3% · 217 g
- Akali6 games—SoloQ: 50.3% · 155 g
- Lissandra6 games—SoloQ: 51.3% · 117 g
- Vex6 games—SoloQ: 51.6% · 62 g
- LeBlanc5 games—SoloQ: 54.1% · 111 g
- Locke5 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 219 g
- Yunara17 games—SoloQ: 53.1% · 435 g
- Ezreal16 games—SoloQ: 55.6% · 259 g
- Jhin15 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 534 g
- Kai'Sa15 games—SoloQ: 52.7% · 497 g
- Caitlyn10 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 240 g
- Jinx10 games—SoloQ: 51.3% · 269 g
- Xayah10 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 168 g
- Aphelios8 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 365 g
- Ashe8 games—SoloQ: 54.2% · 72 g
- Sivir8 games—SoloQ: 53.3% · 60 g
- Miss Fortune7 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 102 g
- Lucian6 games—SoloQ: 59.9% · 152 g
- Kalista5 games—SoloQ: 53.4% · 118 g
- Zeri5 games—SoloQ: 50.3% · 185 g
- Braum15 games—SoloQ: 53.6% · 153 g
- Lulu15 games—SoloQ: 53.5% · 357 g
- Leona14 games—SoloQ: 46.5% · 187 g
- Nautilus14 games—SoloQ: 52.4% · 349 g
- Thresh12 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 347 g
- Karma10 games—SoloQ: 53.6% · 166 g
- Seraphine10 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 85 g
- Blitzcrank9 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 233 g
- Rell9 games—SoloQ: 44.7% · 170 g
- Milio7 games—SoloQ: 56.8% · 74 g
- Alistar6 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 224 g
- Yuumi6 games—SoloQ: 61.5% · 117 g
Ban it or pick it?
Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
Pick rate as Top
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+0.7%4,392 picks of 674,203ban 0.1% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Amateur tournaments0.5%112 picks of 23,550ban 1.2% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro0.0%0 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
2.9% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Top- 0.7%G129 games of 4,179
- 0.8%G232 games of 4,181
- 1.0%G3+18 games of 1,793
Not enough series yet: published from 30.

