Champion sheet · Top

Pantheon

Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · All regions

Bans, presence and fearless: Pantheon across all builds. Build, best results and matchups: the selected build.

Tournament presence · pick + ban
12.8%#64 of 173 champions
Pick
7.5%picked in 2,132 of 28,543 games
Ban
5.3%1,218 bans over 23,109 games, against 3.0% in soloQ
Win rate as Top50.4% between 46.8% and 53.9% over 542 gamesSoloQ 51.1%: no clear gap
Median length28.7 minsoloQ 27.2 min

Amateur: 27,970 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR 65% · EUW 25% · NA 10%. SoloQ Master+: 963,871 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Top.

  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    1.1%
    SoloQ
    2.0%
    1.1% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 2.0% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    5.4%
    SoloQ
    3.0%
    5.4% ban rate in amateur play over 15,385 games, against 3.0% in soloQ over 431,272 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    28.7 min
    SoloQ
    27.2 min
    Median of 28.7 min in amateur play, against 27.2 min in soloQ.
  • RunesConqueror instead of Stormraider's Surge
    Amateur
    56%
    SoloQ
    41%
    Played in 56% of amateur games; soloQ sticks to Stormraider's Surge (41%).
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Stormraider's Surge, then Bastionbreaker, Voltaic Cyclosword, and Lord Dominik's Regards: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesStormraider's Surge41% · 15,707
≠ Amateur: Conqueror instead of Stormraider's Surge. 56% · 579 games
SpellsFlash + Ignite93% · 35,657
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 41 games
Core (3 legendaries)11% · 1,836
11%of soloQ games
  1. Bastionbreaker
  2. Voltaic Cyclosword
  3. Lord Dominik's Regards
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

No trait above other top laners; the most marked: Takes its kills in duels (rank 42).

  1. Its most marked traitTakes its kills in duelstop58%27% · top laners: 28%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other top laners

What marks it

Nothing above top laners.

Like other top laners

  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Crowd control (CC)
  • Team damage

What it is not

  • No poke
  • No split-push

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Not measured: the fact is not validated by the draft review.

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, behind 66% of top laners against the direct opponent.

top laners

Where it stands among top laners · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 41 of 100 among top laners+54 · median +119
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 34 of 100 among top laners-92 · median +100
  • Absorbs damage · rank 30 of 100 among top laners588 · median 970
  • Plays teamfights · rank 39 of 100 among top laners52% · median 53%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 42 of 100 among top laners27% · median 28%
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 41 of 100 among top laners0.7 · median 0.8
  • Team damage · rank 42 of 100 among top laners20% · median 20%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

With

Junglegap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top4 champions
  • Sion12 games
    —SoloQ: 48.8% · 848 g
  • Ambessa6 games
    —SoloQ: 53.5% · 1,073 g
  • Yone5 games
    —SoloQ: 54.2% · 1,995 g
  • Yorick5 games
    —SoloQ: 46.5% · 426 g
Jungle6 champions
  • Wukong8 games
    —SoloQ: 48.6% · 1,215 g
  • Jarvan IV6 games
    —SoloQ: 51.0% · 1,383 g
  • Vi6 games
    —SoloQ: 53.7% · 810 g
  • Lee Sin5 games
    —SoloQ: 52.5% · 3,067 g
  • Sylas5 games
    —SoloQ: 51.9% · 1,426 g
Mid5 champions
  • Ahri10 games
    —SoloQ: 49.4% · 1,647 g
  • Yone8 games
    —SoloQ: 52.3% · 1,790 g
  • Lissandra7 games
    —SoloQ: 50.8% · 916 g
  • Syndra6 games
    —SoloQ: 51.3% · 1,884 g
  • Viktor6 games
    —SoloQ: 52.7% · 1,753 g
ADC8 champions
  • Jinx12 games
    —SoloQ: 49.3% · 2,413 g
  • Yunara10 games
    —SoloQ: 50.2% · 2,693 g
  • Jhin9 games
    —SoloQ: 51.4% · 3,979 g
  • Sivir8 games
    —SoloQ: 48.6% · 766 g
  • Ezreal7 games
    —SoloQ: 53.8% · 2,333 g
Support7 champions
  • Lulu11 games
    —SoloQ: 52.0% · 2,712 g
  • Nautilus9 games
    —SoloQ: 52.1% · 2,465 g
  • Seraphine9 games
    —SoloQ: 51.9% · 942 g
  • Karma8 games
    —SoloQ: 53.2% · 1,531 g
  • Leona7 games
    —SoloQ: 47.8% · 1,578 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as Top

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+2.0%38,057 picks of 1,927,723ban 3.0% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments1.1%434 picks of 40,028ban 5.4% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro0.1%3 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

14.5% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Top
  • 1.7%G1126 games of 7,271
  • 2.0%G2143 games of 7,272
  • 1.9%G3+55 games of 2,905
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 126 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.