Pantheon
Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · All regions- Pick
- 7.5%picked in 2,133 of 28,547 games
- Ban
- 5.3%1,218 bans over 23,110 games, against 3.0% in soloQ
Amateur: 27,970 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR 65% · EUW 25% · NA 10%. SoloQ Master+: 963,871 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.Win rateDraftLength
- How to play itPress the Attack, then Umbral Glaive, Eclipse, and Black Cleaver: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compMap pressure first: more map pressure than 93% of supports.Map pressureDuelistDamage
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftTaken at any point of the series.
What changes in tournaments?
4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.
- Win rateWins less in amateur play
- Amateur
- 43.5%
- SoloQ
- 48.1%
- DraftPicked less often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 0.5%
- SoloQ
- 1.5%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 5.4%
- SoloQ
- 3.0%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 29.7 min
- SoloQ
- 27.4 min
How to play it?
Press the Attack, then Umbral Glaive, Eclipse, and Black Cleaver: the most played build in soloQ.
Umbral Glaive
Eclipse
Black Cleaver
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Map pressure first: more map pressure than 93% of supports.
- Map pressuretop7%5.9 · supports: 4.5
- Takes its kills in duelstop12%26% · supports: 17%
- Team damagetop12%15% · supports: 9%
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other supports
What marks it
- Map pressure
- Duelist
- Damage
Like other supports
- Absorbs damage
What it is not
- Few teamfights
- Carries its own kills
- Little CC
- No poke
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 82 in lane, 82 in mid game and 82 in late game, out of 100 supports.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, ahead of 90% of supports against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among supports · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 82 of 100 among supports390 · median 288
- Damage in mid game · rank 82 of 100 among supports547 · median 342
- Damage in late game · rank 82 of 100 among supports602 · median 388
- Gold at 15 min · rank 85 of 100 among supports+386 · median +105
- Gold at 20 min · rank 90 of 100 among supports+592 · median +193
- Map pressure · rank 93 of 100 among supports5.9 · median 4.5
- Absorbs damage · rank 54 of 100 among supports470 · median 393
- Plays teamfights · rank 9 of 100 among supports46% · median 54%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 88 of 100 among supports26% · median 17%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 12 of 100 among supportsrank 12 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 19 of 100 among supports0.7 · median 1
- Team damage · rank 88 of 100 among supports15% · median 9%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
With
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Nasus19 games—SoloQ: 49.9% · 467 g
- Renekton19 games—SoloQ: 45.7% · 847 g
- K'Sante18 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 1,051 g
- Gnar16 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 562 g
- Sion16 games—SoloQ: 47.3% · 554 g
- Mordekaiser15 games—SoloQ: 47.7% · 535 g
- Camille14 games—SoloQ: 45.0% · 813 g
- Malphite13 games—SoloQ: 45.7% · 1,124 g
- Ambessa12 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 746 g
- Ornn12 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 553 g
- Dr. Mundo11 games—SoloQ: 49.9% · 551 g
- Aatrox10 games—SoloQ: 49.8% · 858 g
- Gwen9 games—SoloQ: 45.1% · 348 g
- Sett9 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 453 g
- Shen9 games—SoloQ: 45.8% · 463 g
- Fiora7 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 838 g
- Jax7 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 807 g
- Jayce7 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 1,124 g
- Olaf7 games—SoloQ: 47.3% · 581 g
- Garen5 games—SoloQ: 46.0% · 648 g
- Lee Sin35 games40.0%gap -3.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.6% · 2,331 g
- Vi28 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 602 g
- Wukong27 games—SoloQ: 43.6% · 959 g
- Jarvan IV25 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 967 g
- Sylas19 games—SoloQ: 48.4% · 1,117 g
- Xin Zhao15 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 440 g
- Naafiri10 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 505 g
- Sejuani10 games—SoloQ: 47.8% · 228 g
- Lillia8 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 687 g
- Nocturne8 games—SoloQ: 52.4% · 317 g
- Cho'Gath7 games—SoloQ: 50.5% · 697 g
- Trundle7 games—SoloQ: 43.3% · 90 g
- Poppy6 games—SoloQ: 60.9% · 46 g
- Skarner6 games—SoloQ: 43.9% · 237 g
- Viego6 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 1,021 g
- Elise5 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 724 g
- Nidalee5 games—SoloQ: 45.4% · 901 g
- Qiyana5 games—SoloQ: 47.9% · 1,413 g
- Viktor21 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 1,316 g
- Ahri19 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 1,251 g
- Akali16 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 905 g
- Orianna16 games—SoloQ: 53.0% · 549 g
- Syndra16 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 1,382 g
- Aurora15 games—SoloQ: 47.8% · 552 g
- Locke15 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 1,206 g
- Yone14 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 1,179 g
- Galio13 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 784 g
- Hwei13 games—SoloQ: 42.4% · 575 g
- Lissandra12 games—SoloQ: 47.2% · 704 g
- Sylas12 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 1,051 g
- Vex11 games—SoloQ: 45.0% · 433 g
- LeBlanc10 games—SoloQ: 45.6% · 756 g
- Ryze7 games—SoloQ: 58.0% · 407 g
- Twisted Fate7 games—SoloQ: 42.4% · 982 g
- Galio6 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 784 g
- Kai'Sa33 games45.5%gap +1.5 ptsSoloQ: 49.6% · 2,673 g
- Ezreal29 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 1,647 g
- Yunara28 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 2,074 g
- Caitlyn23 games—SoloQ: 47.3% · 1,291 g
- Jhin21 games—SoloQ: 47.4% · 2,959 g
- Xayah20 games—SoloQ: 42.9% · 936 g
- Lucian19 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 1,216 g
- Sivir19 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 515 g
- Zeri16 games—SoloQ: 44.7% · 1,139 g
- Tristana15 games—SoloQ: 44.0% · 1,651 g
- Jinx14 games—SoloQ: 46.6% · 1,611 g
- Kalista11 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 857 g
- Varus8 games—SoloQ: 56.6% · 429 g
- Ashe7 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 525 g
- Corki7 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 438 g
- Aphelios5 games—SoloQ: 49.0% · 1,430 g
- Miss Fortune5 games—SoloQ: 49.5% · 582 g
- Leona33 games36.4%gap -8.1 ptsSoloQ: 43.8% · 1,207 g
- Lulu30 games40.0%gap -5.9 ptsSoloQ: 47.3% · 1,893 g
- Braum24 games—SoloQ: 45.9% · 1,115 g
- Thresh20 games—SoloQ: 43.9% · 1,976 g
- Bard18 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 1,044 g
- Nautilus17 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 1,841 g
- Yuumi14 games—SoloQ: 52.5% · 1,049 g
- Milio12 games—SoloQ: 53.3% · 617 g
- Seraphine12 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 518 g
- Rakan11 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 811 g
- Blitzcrank10 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 1,035 g
- Alistar9 games—SoloQ: 47.1% · 1,455 g
- Camille9 games—SoloQ: 49.8% · 484 g
- Poppy9 games—SoloQ: 42.2% · 526 g
- Pyke9 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 1,064 g
- Rell9 games—SoloQ: 43.8% · 788 g
- Karma8 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 1,017 g
- Nami8 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 856 g
Ban it or pick it?
Taken at any point of the series.
Pick rate as Support
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+1.5%28,230 picks of 1,927,733ban 3.0% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Amateur tournaments0.5%212 picks of 40,028ban 5.4% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro0.2%4 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
14.5% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Support- 0.9%G164 games of 7,272
- 1.3%G291 games of 7,272
- 1.1%G3+33 games of 2,905

