Tournament presence · pick + ban
6.0%#116 of 173 champions
Pick
4.3%picked in 1,200 of 27,687 games
Ban
1.7%379 bans over 22,504 games, against 0.3% in soloQ
Win rate as Jungle54.4% between 51.5% and 57.2% over 802 gamesSoloQ 49.0%: clear gap
Median length29.4 minsoloQ 27.3 min

Amateur: 27,970 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR 65% · EUW 25% · NA 10%. SoloQ Master+: 951,671 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.

  • Win rateWins more in amateur play
    Amateur
    54.4%
    SoloQ
    49.0%
    54.4% win rate in amateur play over 802 games, against 49.0% in soloQ over 6,104 games.
  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    1.4%
    SoloQ
    0.3%
    1.4% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 0.3% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    1.7%
    SoloQ
    0.3%
    1.7% ban rate in amateur play over 14,779 games, against 0.3% in soloQ over 419,060 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.4 min
    SoloQ
    27.3 min
    Median of 29.4 min in amateur play, against 27.3 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Press the Attack, then Trinity Force, Dead Man's Plate, and Spirit Visage: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesPress the Attack70% · 4,287
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Smite97% · 5,889
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 91% · 124 games
Core (3 legendaries)37% · 954
37%of soloQ games
  1. Trinity Force
  2. Dead Man's Plate
  3. Spirit Visage
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Lets allies carry kills first: lets allies carry more than 95% of junglers.

  1. Lets allies carry killstop5%rank 95 of 100

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers

What marks it

  • Lets allies carry

Like other junglers

  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Map pressure
  • Plays teamfights
  • Crowd control (CC)
  • Team damage
  • Jungle farm
  • Invade

What it is not

  • Few duels
  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 17 in lane, 13 in mid game and 12 in late game, out of 100 junglers.

340-43 vs 383
695-101 vs 796
897-158 vs 1,056
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Trundlejunglers

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 53% of junglers against the direct opponent.

junglers
4.6takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; junglers: 4.7.

Where it stands among junglers · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 17 of 100 among junglers340 · median 383
  • Damage in mid game · rank 13 of 100 among junglers695 · median 796
  • Damage in late game · rank 12 of 100 among junglers897 · median 1,056
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 49 of 100 among junglers+1 · median +6
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 53 of 100 among junglers+79 · median +64
  • Map pressure · rank 46 of 100 among junglers4.6 · median 4.7
  • Absorbs damage · rank 78 of 100 among junglers1,131 · median 855
  • Plays teamfights · rank 61 of 100 among junglers53% · median 52%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 21 of 100 among junglers18% · median 20%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 95 of 100 among junglersrank 95 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 68 of 100 among junglers0.8 · median 0.7
  • Team damage · rank 31 of 100 among junglers15% · median 17%
  • Jungle farm · rank 40 of 100 among junglers65 · median 66
  • Invade · rank 39 of 100 among junglers7% · median 7%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Sivir in amateur play: +15.3 pts over 41 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Yone64.5% · expected 54.7% · 31 g+9.8 ptSoloQ -4.3
Ornn58.3% · expected 53.9% · 48 g+4.4 ptSoloQ +5.5
Renekton58.8% · expected 52.8% · 34 g+6.0 ptSoloQ +5.4
Ambessa56.8% · expected 53.9% · 37 g+2.9 ptSoloQ -5.3
Gnar57.5% · expected 55.8% · 40 g+1.7 ptSoloQ +4.6
Junglegap to expected
Sejuani60.8% · expected 56.7% · 79 g+4.0 ptSoloQ +3.5
Lee Sin62.9% · expected 54.7% · 35 g+8.1 ptSoloQ -4.6
Skarner61.4% · expected 56.8% · 44 g+4.5 ptSoloQ -1.2
Wukong54.0% · expected 52.0% · 63 g+2.0 ptSoloQ 0.0
Midgap to expected
Syndra58.9% · expected 53.6% · 56 g+5.3 ptSoloQ -0.7
Viktor58.6% · expected 53.8% · 58 g+4.8 ptSoloQ -2.0
ADCgap to expected
Sivir70.7% · expected 55.4% · 41 g+15.3 ptSoloQ +3.4
Yunara59.0% · expected 52.2% · 61 g+6.8 ptSoloQ -0.5
Ezreal64.0% · expected 57.6% · 50 g+6.4 ptSoloQ -1.3
Ashe59.5% · expected 53.0% · 42 g+6.5 ptSoloQ +4.0
Caitlyn52.8% · expected 52.4% · 72 g+0.4 ptSoloQ +2.9
Supportgap to expected
Karma64.8% · expected 56.8% · 54 g+8.0 ptSoloQ -0.7
Thresh57.4% · expected 53.0% · 47 g+4.5 ptSoloQ +1.6
Alistar58.8% · expected 53.3% · 34 g+5.5 ptSoloQ +1.5
Leona58.1% · expected 55.4% · 43 g+2.7 ptSoloQ -1.6
Seraphine55.3% · expected 53.4% · 47 g+2.0 ptSoloQ +1.3

With

Topgap to expected
Sion62.2% · expected 54.0% · 45 g+8.2 ptSoloQ +2.1
Ornn60.7% · expected 54.8% · 61 g+5.8 ptSoloQ -0.7
K'Sante59.0% · expected 52.1% · 39 g+6.8 ptSoloQ -4.4
Ambessa56.8% · expected 54.9% · 37 g+1.9 ptSoloQ -3.4
Olaf58.8% · expected 57.4% · 34 g+1.4 ptSoloQ +9.8
Midgap to expected
Syndra61.2% · expected 55.1% · 85 g+6.1 ptSoloQ +1.3
ADCgap to expected
Sivir65.7% · expected 53.3% · 35 g+12.4 ptSoloQ -1.3
Caitlyn63.2% · expected 56.3% · 57 g+6.8 ptSoloQ +1.4
Jhin53.2% · expected 51.9% · 47 g+1.3 ptSoloQ +2.9
Supportgap to expected
Bard71.9% · expected 57.1% · 32 g+14.7 ptSoloQ +1.4
Seraphine61.4% · expected 55.4% · 70 g+6.1 ptSoloQ -3.7
Braum58.8% · expected 56.2% · 51 g+2.6 ptSoloQ +8.0
Rakan57.1% · expected 55.2% · 35 g+1.9 ptSoloQ +1.4
Rell59.5% · expected 58.0% · 37 g+1.5 ptSoloQ -1.5

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top22 champions
  • Ornn48 games
    58.3%gap +4.4 ptsSoloQ: 53.7% · 134 g
  • K'Sante44 games
    47.7%gap -8.9 ptsSoloQ: 52.7% · 148 g
  • Gnar40 games
    57.5%gap +1.7 ptsSoloQ: 55.0% · 151 g
  • Ambessa37 games
    56.8%gap +2.9 ptsSoloQ: 45.3% · 139 g
  • Aatrox35 games
    34.3%gap -19.0 ptsSoloQ: 48.0% · 152 g
Jungle19 champions
  • Xin Zhao119 games
    54.6%gap 0.0 ptsSoloQ: 55.2% · 223 g
  • Sejuani79 games
    60.8%gap +4.0 ptsSoloQ: 52.3% · 195 g
  • Wukong63 games
    54.0%gap +2.0 ptsSoloQ: 48.2% · 191 g
  • Cho'Gath53 games
    43.4%gap -9.8 ptsSoloQ: 47.1% · 333 g
  • Skarner44 games
    61.4%gap +4.5 ptsSoloQ: 46.9% · 147 g
Mid21 champions
  • Ahri67 games
    49.3%gap -3.1 ptsSoloQ: 49.0% · 310 g
  • Viktor58 games
    58.6%gap +4.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.1% · 291 g
  • Syndra56 games
    58.9%gap +5.3 ptsSoloQ: 47.9% · 286 g
  • Orianna41 games
    46.3%gap -10.3 ptsSoloQ: 52.5% · 141 g
  • Locke36 games
    52.8%gap -2.1 ptsSoloQ: 49.1% · 232 g
ADC16 champions
  • Caitlyn72 games
    52.8%gap +0.4 ptsSoloQ: 53.2% · 310 g
  • Jinx68 games
    52.9%gap +0.3 ptsSoloQ: 45.4% · 454 g
  • Yunara61 games
    59.0%gap +6.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.3% · 453 g
  • Kai'Sa51 games
    54.9%gap 0.0 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 496 g
  • Ezreal50 games
    64.0%gap +6.4 ptsSoloQ: 51.7% · 290 g
Support19 champions
  • Nautilus78 games
    48.7%gap -5.4 ptsSoloQ: 50.7% · 375 g
  • Lulu66 games
    54.5%gap -2.3 ptsSoloQ: 48.9% · 415 g
  • Milio63 games
    50.8%gap -5.5 ptsSoloQ: 48.3% · 145 g
  • Braum58 games
    39.7%gap -12.8 ptsSoloQ: 47.3% · 186 g
  • Karma54 games
    64.8%gap +8.0 ptsSoloQ: 50.0% · 220 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.

Pick rate as Jungle

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+0.3%5,710 picks of 1,903,333ban 0.3% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments1.4%552 picks of 38,304ban 1.7% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro4.9%109 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

6.3% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Jungle
  • 2.9%G1205 games of 7,032
  • 3.3%G2231 games of 7,036
  • 4.7%G3+132 games of 2,797
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 205 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.