Pantheon
Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · All regionsBans, presence and fearless: Pantheon across all builds. Build, best results and matchups: the selected build.
- Pick
- 7.5%picked in 2,132 of 28,543 games
- Ban
- 5.3%1,218 bans over 23,109 games, against 3.0% in soloQ
Amateur: 27,970 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR 65% · EUW 25% · NA 10%. SoloQ Master+: 963,871 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Top.DraftLengthRunes
- How to play itStormraider's Surge, then Bastionbreaker, Voltaic Cyclosword, and Lord Dominik's Regards: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compNo trait above other top laners; the most marked: Takes its kills in duels (rank 70).
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftTaken at any point of the series.
What changes in tournaments?
4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Top.
- DraftPicked less often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 1.1%
- SoloQ
- 2.0%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 5.4%
- SoloQ
- 3.0%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 28.7 min
- SoloQ
- 27.2 min
- RunesConqueror instead of Stormraider's Surge
- Amateur
- 56%
- SoloQ
- 41%
How to play it?
Stormraider's Surge, then Bastionbreaker, Voltaic Cyclosword, and Lord Dominik's Regards: the most played build in soloQ.
Bastionbreaker
Voltaic Cyclosword
Lord Dominik's Regards
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
No trait above other top laners; the most marked: Takes its kills in duels (rank 70).
- Its most marked traitTakes its kills in duelstop30%31% · top laners: 28%
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other top laners
What marks it
Nothing above top laners.
Like other top laners
- Gold at 15 min
- Gold at 20 min
- Takes its kills in duels
- Crowd control (CC)
- Team damage
What it is not
- Few teamfights
- No poke
- No split-push
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Not measured: the fact is not validated by the draft review.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, behind 70% of top laners against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among top laners · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Gold at 15 min · rank 37 of 100 among top laners-21 · median +119
- Gold at 20 min · rank 30 of 100 among top laners-129 · median +100
- Absorbs damage · rank 15 of 100 among top laners458 · median 970
- Plays teamfights · rank 8 of 100 among top laners46% · median 53%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 70 of 100 among top laners31% · median 28%
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 37 of 100 among top laners0.6 · median 0.8
- Team damage · rank 45 of 100 among top laners20% · median 20%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
With
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Ambessa20 games—SoloQ: 53.5% · 1,073 g
- Yone18 games—SoloQ: 54.2% · 1,995 g
- Akali10 games—SoloQ: 51.8% · 626 g
- Dr. Mundo10 games—SoloQ: 49.5% · 756 g
- Renekton10 games—SoloQ: 53.4% · 1,025 g
- Aatrox8 games—SoloQ: 53.3% · 1,181 g
- Gragas8 games—SoloQ: 49.9% · 657 g
- Mordekaiser7 games—SoloQ: 54.8% · 622 g
- Jayce6 games—SoloQ: 54.0% · 1,775 g
- Camille5 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 963 g
- Gnar5 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 662 g
- Jax5 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 1,289 g
- Rumble5 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 484 g
- Sion5 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 848 g
- Zaahen5 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 598 g
- Lee Sin23 games—SoloQ: 52.5% · 3,067 g
- Vi17 games—SoloQ: 53.7% · 810 g
- Wukong16 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 1,215 g
- Jarvan IV12 games—SoloQ: 51.0% · 1,383 g
- Jayce11 games—SoloQ: 55.6% · 666 g
- Xin Zhao9 games—SoloQ: 50.8% · 656 g
- Qiyana8 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 1,850 g
- Sylas8 games—SoloQ: 51.9% · 1,426 g
- Lillia7 games—SoloQ: 51.7% · 986 g
- Nocturne7 games—SoloQ: 54.8% · 445 g
- Kha'Zix6 games—SoloQ: 50.2% · 1,559 g
- Sejuani6 games—SoloQ: 53.4% · 305 g
- Graves5 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 1,603 g
- Nidalee5 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 1,188 g
- Viego5 games—SoloQ: 50.3% · 1,409 g
- Syndra20 games—SoloQ: 51.3% · 1,884 g
- Ahri17 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 1,647 g
- Viktor12 games—SoloQ: 52.7% · 1,753 g
- Orianna11 games—SoloQ: 52.8% · 916 g
- Akali9 games—SoloQ: 51.7% · 1,309 g
- Vex8 games—SoloQ: 46.2% · 533 g
- Aurora7 games—SoloQ: 47.6% · 758 g
- Lissandra7 games—SoloQ: 50.8% · 916 g
- Locke7 games—SoloQ: 50.8% · 1,637 g
- Xerath7 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 623 g
- Sylas6 games—SoloQ: 51.8% · 1,475 g
- Twisted Fate6 games—SoloQ: 49.0% · 1,395 g
- Yone6 games—SoloQ: 52.3% · 1,790 g
- Galio5 games—SoloQ: 55.1% · 1,053 g
- Hwei5 games—SoloQ: 49.9% · 779 g
- LeBlanc5 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 1,009 g
- Yunara24 games—SoloQ: 50.2% · 2,693 g
- Jhin20 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 3,979 g
- Caitlyn16 games—SoloQ: 53.5% · 1,993 g
- Jinx15 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 2,413 g
- Ezreal13 games—SoloQ: 53.8% · 2,333 g
- Kai'Sa13 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 3,406 g
- Ashe11 games—SoloQ: 50.5% · 824 g
- Xayah11 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 1,296 g
- Sivir10 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 766 g
- Aphelios9 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 2,145 g
- Miss Fortune9 games—SoloQ: 53.3% · 843 g
- Lucian8 games—SoloQ: 53.9% · 1,488 g
- Tristana6 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 2,114 g
- Zeri6 games—SoloQ: 51.1% · 1,329 g
- Kalista5 games—SoloQ: 50.9% · 1,060 g
- Lulu24 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 2,712 g
- Nautilus18 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 2,465 g
- Thresh18 games—SoloQ: 47.9% · 3,020 g
- Braum16 games—SoloQ: 53.1% · 1,367 g
- Seraphine16 games—SoloQ: 51.9% · 942 g
- Rell13 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 1,309 g
- Leona11 games—SoloQ: 47.8% · 1,578 g
- Blitzcrank10 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 1,646 g
- Rakan10 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 1,132 g
- Karma9 games—SoloQ: 53.2% · 1,531 g
- Alistar8 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 1,682 g
- Yuumi6 games—SoloQ: 57.3% · 1,020 g
- Milio5 games—SoloQ: 53.3% · 965 g
Ban it or pick it?
Taken at any point of the series.
Pick rate as Top
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+2.0%38,057 picks of 1,927,723ban 3.0% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Amateur tournaments1.1%434 picks of 40,028ban 5.4% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro0.1%3 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
14.5% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Top- 1.7%G1126 games of 7,271
- 2.0%G2143 games of 7,272
- 1.9%G3+55 games of 2,905
- Malphite9 series
- Mordekaiser7 series
- Jax6 series

